56037 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Egmore to Puducherry
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
Average Delay: (- min)
06:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Mambalam MBM 06:45
2m 06:47
1 6.9
Guindy GDY 06:51
1m 06:52
1 10.6
Tambaram TBM 07:08
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 24.5
Guduvancheri GI 07:21
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 07:22
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 35.9
Potheri POTI 07:24
1m 07:25
1 39.5
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:30
1m 07:31
1 42.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:35
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 07:36
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 47.2
Paranur PWU 07:44
1m 07:45
1 51.0
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:53
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 07:55
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 55.5
Madurantakam MMK 08:13
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 08:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 80.2
Melmaruvathur MLMR 08:23
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 08:25
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 91.1
Tindivanam TMV 08:48
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 08:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 121.2
Mailam MTL 09:04
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 09:05
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 130.7
Vikravandi VVN 09:19
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 09:20
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 147.3
Mundiyampakkam MYP 09:29
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 09:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 152.4
Villupuram Jn VM 09:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 10:00
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 158.5
Valavanur VRA 10:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 167.5
Chinna Babu Samudram CBU 10:16
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 10:17
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 180.4
Villianur VI 10:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 188.5
Puducherry PDY 10:55
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 196.1

About Train 56037

Train 56037 runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Puducherry(PDY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 06:35 and reaches Puducherry(PDY) at 10:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 56037 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Puducherry(PDY) .

56037 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry . It takes total of 4:20 hours journey to reach Puducherry .

In 56037 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 56037 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 09:55 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56037 FAQ

From which station train 56037 starts from?

56037 starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 56037 runs ?

56037 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56037 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56037 train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 56037

For more information on 56037 train Click IRCTC