56037 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MS-PDY PASS Chennai Egmore to Puducherry
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAIEGMORE MS Source
0:00 6:35
1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 7:08
2:00 7:10
1 24
GUDUVANCHERI GI 7:20
1:00 7:21
1 36
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 7:33
1:00 7:34
1 47
CHENGALPATTU CGL 7:53
2:00 7:55
1 55
MADURANTAKAM MMK 8:13
2:00 8:15
1 80
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 8:23
2:00 8:25
1 91
TINDIVANAM TMV 8:48
2:00 8:50
1 121
MAILAM MTL 9:04
1:00 9:05
1 130
VIKRAVANDI VVN 9:19
1:00 9:20
1 145
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM MYP 9:34
1:00 9:35
1 152
VILLUPURAMJN VM 9:55
5:00 10:00
1 158
VALAVANUR VRA 10:06
1:00 10:07
1 167
CBABUSAMUDRAM CBU 10:16
1:00 10:17
1 180
VILLIANUR VI 10:23
1:00 10:24
1 188
PONDICHERRY PDY 11:05
0:00 Destination
1 196

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56037 MS-PDY PASS

Train 56037 MS-PDY PASS runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Puducherry(PDY) on Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 6:35 and reaches Puducherry(PDY) at 11:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 56037 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Puducherry(PDY) .

MS-PDY PASS 56037 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry . It takes total of hours journey to reach Puducherry .

In 56037 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VILLUPURAMJN(VM). Train 56037 arrives at VILLUPURAMJN at 9:55 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56037 MS-PDY PASS FAQ

From which station train 56037 MS-PDY PASS starts from?

56037 MS-PDY PASS starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 56037 MS-PDY PASS runs ?

56037 MS-PDY PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56037 MS-PDY PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56037 MS-PDY PASS train is 5:00 minutes at VILLUPURAMJN(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 56037 MS-PDY PASS

For more information on 56037 MS-PDY PASS train Click IRCTC