16859 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MS-MAQ EXPRESS Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
23:15
1 0.0
Mambalam MBM 23:26
2m 23:28
1 6.9
Tambaram TBM 23:48
2m 23:50
1 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 00:18
2m 00:20
2 55.5
Melmaruvathur MLMR 00:43
2m 00:45
2 91.1
Villupuram Jn VM 01:35
2m 01:37
2 158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 02:20
2m 02:22
2 213.2
Ariyalur ALU 02:54
1m 02:55
2 266.7
Srirangam SRGM 03:38
2m 03:40
2 324.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 04:40
10m 04:50
2 336.6
Tiruchchirappalli Fort TP 05:03
2m 05:05
2 340.3
Kulitalai KLT 05:34
1m 05:35
2 373.5
Karur Jn KRR 06:18
2m 06:20
2 412.9
Pugalur PGR 06:39
1m 06:40
2 427.2
Kodumudi KMD 06:59
1m 07:00
2 439.3
Erode Jn ED 07:55
5m 08:00
2 477.8
Uttukuli UKL 08:34
1m 08:35
2 514.2
Tiruppur TUP 08:48
2m 08:50
2 528.0
Pilamedu PLMD 09:34
1m 09:35
2 569.1
Coimbatore North CBF 09:44
1m 09:45
2 575.5
Coimbatore Jn CBE 09:55
5m 10:00
2 578.5
Podanur Jn PTJ 10:14
1m 10:15
2 584.4
Palakkad Jn PGT 11:30
5m 11:35
2 634.2
Ottappalam OTP 11:58
2m 12:00
2 665.5
Shoranur Jn SRR 12:30
5m 12:35
2 678.4
Pattambi PTB 12:49
1m 12:50
2 689.9
Kuttippuram KTU 13:09
1m 13:10
2 708.3
Tirur TIR 13:28
2m 13:30
2 723.4
Tanur TA 13:39
1m 13:40
2 731.4
Parappanangadi PGI 13:49
1m 13:50
2 739.5
Kadalundi KN 13:59
1m 14:00
2 749.9
Ferok FK 14:09
1m 14:10
2 754.7
Kozhikode Main CLT 14:40
5m 14:45
2 764.6
Quilandi QLD 15:04
1m 15:05
2 789.0
Vadakara BDJ 15:24
1m 15:25
2 810.9
Mahe MAHE 15:37
1m 15:38
2 823.8
Thalassery TLY 15:48
1m 15:49
2 833.0
Kannur CAN 16:20
5m 16:25
2 853.7
Kannapuram KPQ 16:39
1m 16:40
2 868.2
Payangadi PAZ 16:47
1m 16:48
2 875.7
Payyanur PAY 16:52
1m 16:53
2 887.3
Charvattur CHV 17:03
1m 17:04
2 902.1
Nileshwar NLE 17:13
1m 17:14
2 907.4
Kanhangad KZE 17:22
1m 17:23
2 916.7
Kotikulam KQK 17:37
1m 17:38
2 930.3
Kasaragod KGQ 17:48
1m 17:49
2 939.8
Kumbala KMQ 17:57
1m 17:58
2 952.0
Manjeshwar MJS 18:12
1m 18:13
2 968.7
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 19:15

2 985.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS

Train 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 23:15 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 19:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16859 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

MS-MAQ EXPRESS 16859 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 20:0 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 16859 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 16859 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 04:40 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  3. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  4. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  5. Kozhikode Main (CLT)
  6. Kannur (CAN)


16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS starts from?

16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS runs ?

16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS

For more information on 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS train Click IRCTC