16859 Train Route

16859 - MS-MAQ EXPRESS
Change
Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chennai Egmore - MS Start 23:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Mambalam - MBM 23:26 23:28 2m 6.9 km - 1
3 Tambaram - TBM 23:48 23:50 2m 24.5 km - 1
4 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 00:18 00:20 2m 55.5 km - 2
5 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 00:43 00:45 2m 91.1 km - 2
6 Villupuram Jn - VM 01:35 01:37 2m 158.5 km - 2
7 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 02:20 02:22 2m 213.2 km - 2
8 Ariyalur - ALU 02:54 02:55 1m 266.7 km - 2
9 Srirangam - SRGM 03:38 03:40 2m 324.9 km - 2
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 04:40 04:50 10m 336.6 km - 2
11 Tiruchchirappalli Fort - TP 05:03 05:05 2m 340.3 km - 2
12 Kulitalai - KLT 05:34 05:35 1m 373.5 km - 2
13 Karur Jn - KRR 06:15 06:20 5m 412.9 km - 2
14 Pugalur - PGR 06:39 06:40 1m 427.2 km - 2
15 Kodumudi - KMD 06:59 07:00 1m 439.3 km - 2
16 Erode Jn - ED 07:50 08:00 10m 477.8 km - 2
17 Uttukuli - UKL 08:30 08:35 5m 514.2 km - 2
18 Tiruppur - TUP 08:45 08:50 5m 528.0 km - 2
19 Pilamedu - PLMD 09:34 09:35 1m 569.1 km - 2
20 Coimbatore North - CBF 09:44 09:45 1m 575.5 km - 2
21 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 09:55 10:00 5m 578.5 km - 2
22 Podanur Jn - PTJ 10:14 10:15 1m 584.4 km - 2
23 Palakkad Jn - PGT 11:20 11:25 5m 634.2 km - 2
24 Ottappalam - OTP 11:48 11:50 2m 665.5 km - 2
25 Shoranur Jn - SRR 12:30 12:35 5m 678.4 km - 2
26 Pattambi - PTB 12:49 12:50 1m 689.9 km - 2
27 Kuttippuram - KTU 13:09 13:10 1m 708.3 km - 2
28 Tirur - TIR 13:28 13:30 2m 723.4 km - 2
29 Tanur - TA 13:39 13:40 1m 731.4 km - 2
30 Parappanangadi - PGI 13:49 13:50 1m 739.5 km - 2
31 Kadalundi - KN 13:59 14:00 1m 749.9 km - 2
32 Ferok - FK 14:09 14:10 1m 754.7 km - 2
33 Kozhikode Main - CLT 14:40 14:45 5m 764.6 km - 2
34 Quilandi - QLD 15:04 15:05 1m 789.0 km - 2
35 Vadakara - BDJ 15:24 15:25 1m 810.9 km - 2
36 Mahe - MAHE 15:37 15:38 1m 823.8 km - 2
37 Thalassery - TLY 15:48 15:49 1m 833.0 km - 2
38 Kannur - CAN 16:20 16:25 5m 853.7 km - 2
39 Kannapuram - KPQ 16:39 16:40 1m 868.2 km - 2
40 Payangadi - PAZ 16:47 16:48 1m 875.7 km - 2
41 Payyanur - PAY 16:52 16:53 1m 887.3 km - 2
42 Charvattur - CHV 17:03 17:04 1m 902.1 km - 2
43 Nileshwar - NLE 17:13 17:14 1m 907.4 km - 2
44 Kanhangad - KZE 17:22 17:23 1m 916.7 km - 2
45 Kotikulam - KQK 17:37 17:38 1m 930.3 km - 2
46 Kasaragod - KGQ 17:48 17:49 1m 939.8 km - 2
47 Kumbala - KMQ 17:57 17:58 1m 952.0 km - 2
48 Manjeshwar - MJS 18:12 18:13 1m 968.7 km - 2
49 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ 19:15 End - 985.7 km - 2
Ms-maq Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 23:15 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 19:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16859 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

MS-MAQ EXPRESS 16859 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 20:0 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 16859 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 16859 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 04:40 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Karur Jn (KRR)
  2. Erode Jn (ED)
  3. Uttukuli (UKL)
  4. Tiruppur (TUP)
  5. Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  6. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  7. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  8. Kozhikode Main (CLT)
  9. Kannur (CAN)

Related trains for Train 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS

  • MAS MAQ SPL (6627)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS MAQ SF MAIL (12601)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS MAQ SF EXP (12685)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MS MAQ EXP (16159)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • WEST COAST EXP (22637)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 16 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS starts from?

16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS runs ?

16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16859 MS-MAQ EXPRESS train Click IRCTC