16859 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
23:15
1 0.0
Mambalam MBM 23:26
1m 23:27
1 6.9
Tambaram TBM 23:49
1m 23:50
1 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 00:18
2m 00:20
2 55.5
Melmaruvathur MLMR 00:44
1m 00:45
2 91.1
Tindivanam TMV 01:09
1m 01:10
2 121.2
Villupuram Jn VM 01:53
2m 01:55
2 158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 02:40
2m 02:42
2 213.2
Ariyalur ALU 03:24
1m 03:25
2 266.7
Srirangam SRGM 04:09
1m 04:10
2 324.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 04:45
10m 04:55
2 336.6
Tiruchchirappalli Fort TP 05:04
1m 05:05
2 340.3
Kulitalai KLT 05:39
1m 05:40
2 373.5
Karur Jn KRR 06:28
2m 06:30
2 412.9
Moorthipalayam MPLM 06:44
1m 06:45
2 422.5
Pugalur PGR 06:53
1m 06:54
2 427.2
Kodumudi KMD 07:07
1m 07:08
2 439.3
Unjalur URL 07:16
1m 07:17
2 445.4
Erode Jn ED 08:20
5m 08:25
2 477.8
Uttukuli UKL 09:04
1m 09:05
2 514.2
Tiruppur TUP 09:23
2m 09:25
2 528.0
Pilamedu PLMD 09:59
1m 10:00
2 569.1
Coimbatore North CBF 10:14
1m 10:15
2 575.5
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 10:27
3m 10:30
2 578.5
Podanur Jn PTJ 11:34
1m 11:35
2 584.4
Palakkad Jn PGT 12:25
5m 12:30
2 634.2
Ottappalam OTP 13:04
1m 13:05
2 665.5
Shoranur Jn SRR 13:35
5m 13:40
2 678.4
Pattambi PTB 13:59
1m 14:00
2 689.9
Kuttippuram KTU 14:19
1m 14:20
2 708.3
Tirur TIR 14:39
1m 14:40
2 723.4
Tanur TA 15:09
1m 15:10
2 731.4
Parappanangadi PGI 15:19
1m 15:20
2 739.5
Kadalundi KN 15:34
1m 15:35
2 749.9
Ferok FK 15:44
1m 15:45
2 754.7
Kozhikode Main CLT 16:15
45m 17:00
2 764.6
Koyilandy QLD 17:14
1m 17:15
2 789.0
Vadakara BDJ 17:34
1m 17:35
2 810.9
Mahe MAHE 17:44
1m 17:45
2 823.8
Thalassery TLY 17:59
1m 18:00
2 833.0
Kannur Main CAN 18:27
3m 18:30
2 853.7
Kannapuram KPQ 18:44
1m 18:45
2 868.2
Payangadi PAZ 18:54
1m 18:55
2 875.7
Payyanur PAY 19:07
1m 19:08
2 887.3
Charvattur CHV 19:19
1m 19:20
2 902.1
Nileshwar NLE 19:29
1m 19:30
2 907.4
Kanhangad KZE 19:39
1m 19:40
2 916.7
Kotikulam KQK 19:54
1m 19:55
2 930.3
Kasaragod KGQ 20:24
1m 20:25
2 939.8
Kumbala KMQ 20:39
1m 20:40
2 952.0
Manjeshwar MJS 20:59
1m 21:00
2 968.7
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 22:15

2 985.7

About Train 16859

Train 16859 runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 23:15 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 22:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16859 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

16859 train passes through 52 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 23:0 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 16859 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at Kozhikode Main(CLT). Train 16859 arrives at Kozhikode Main at 16:15 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  2. Erode Jn (ED)
  3. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  4. Shoranur Jn (SRR)


16859 FAQ

From which station train 16859 starts from?

16859 starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16859 runs ?

16859 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16859 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16859 train is 45 minutes at Kozhikode Main(CLT)

Top Train Routes related to 16859

For more information on 16859 train Click IRCTC