6105 Train Route

6105 - NCJ DBRG SF SPL
Change
Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ Start 17:45 0 0 km - 1
2 TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC 19:35 19:40 05:00 72 km - 1
3 KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:42 20:45 03:00 136 km - 1
4 CHENGANNUR - CNGR 21:34 21:36 02:00 197 km - 1
5 KOTTAYAM - KTYM 22:03 22:13 10:00 232 km - 1
6 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 23:45 23:50 05:00 294 km - 1
7 ALUVA - AWY 00:13 00:15 02:00 311 km - 2
8 THRISUR - TCR 01:07 01:10 03:00 366 km - 2
9 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 02:37 02:40 03:00 443 km - 2
10 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 04:07 04:10 03:00 497 km - 2
11 TIRUPPUR - TUP 04:58 05:00 02:00 548 km - 2
12 ERODE JN - ED 05:40 05:50 10:00 598 km - 2
13 SALEM JN - SA 06:47 06:50 03:00 660 km - 2
14 KATPADI JN - KPD 09:50 10:00 10:00 864 km - 2
15 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 12:15 12:20 05:00 997 km - 2
16 NELLORE - NLR 14:19 14:20 01:00 1118 km - 2
17 ONGOLE - OGL 15:43 15:45 02:00 1234 km - 2
18 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 17:50 18:00 10:00 1373 km - 2
19 ELURU - EE 18:53 18:55 02:00 1432 km - 2
20 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 20:13 20:15 02:00 1522 km - 2
21 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 20:58 21:00 02:00 1572 km - 2
22 DUVVADA - DVD 23:18 23:20 02:00 1705 km - 2
23 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:55 01:00 05:00 1770 km - 3
24 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 01:53 01:55 02:00 1839 km - 3
25 PALASA - PSA 03:05 03:07 02:00 1912 km - 3
26 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 04:07 04:12 05:00 1986 km - 3
27 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:00 06:20 20:00 2133 km - 3
28 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:45 06:50 05:00 2152 km - 3
29 CUTTACK - CTC 07:05 07:10 05:00 2179 km - 3
30 BHADRAK - BHC 09:18 09:20 02:00 2295 km - 3
31 BALESHWAR - BLS 09:56 09:58 02:00 2357 km - 3
32 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 11:45 11:55 10:00 2475 km - 3
33 DANKUNI - DKAE 14:35 14:40 05:00 2597 km - 3
34 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 15:37 15:39 02:00 2677 km - 3
35 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 17:27 17:32 05:00 2789 km - 3
36 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 20:05 20:15 10:00 2910 km - 3
37 KISHANGANJ - KNE 22:10 22:12 02:00 3055 km - 3
38 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 00:05 00:15 10:00 3143 km - 4
39 JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 01:00 01:02 02:00 3176 km - 4
40 MATHABHANGA - MHBA 01:50 01:52 02:00 3239 km - 4
41 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 02:22 02:27 05:00 3270 km - 4
42 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 02:47 02:52 05:00 3288 km - 4
43 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 03:45 03:47 02:00 3367 km - 4
44 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 04:45 04:55 10:00 3395 km - 4
45 GOALPARA TOWN - GLPT 05:33 05:35 02:00 3475 km - 4
46 GUWAHATI - GHY 09:00 09:15 15:00 3603 km - 4
47 JAGI ROAD - JID 10:10 10:12 02:00 3661 km - 4
48 HOJAI - HJI 11:15 11:17 02:00 3739 km - 4
49 LUMDING JN - LMG 12:08 12:13 05:00 3784 km - 4
50 DIPHU - DPU 12:50 12:52 02:00 3816 km - 4
51 DIMAPUR - DMV 13:38 13:45 07:00 3853 km - 4
52 FURKATING JN - FKG 15:45 15:47 02:00 3923 km - 4
53 MARIANI JN - MXN 16:15 16:25 10:00 3961 km - 4
54 SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 17:21 17:23 02:00 4015 km - 4
55 NAHARKATIYA - NHK 19:00 19:02 02:00 4093 km - 4
56 NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK 19:35 19:45 10:00 4118 km - 4
57 DIBRUGARH - DBRG 20:50 End 0 4160 km - 4
Ncj Dbrg Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchendur(TCN) on Friday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 17:45 and reaches Tiruchendur(TCN) at 20:50. It takes 4 days to reach train 6105 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchendur(TCN) .

NCJ DBRG SF SPL 6105 train passes through 57 major stations in 4 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur . It takes total of 75:5 hours journey to reach Tiruchendur .

In 6105 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR). Train 6105 arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN at 06:00 and departs at 06:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL

  • TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Tiruchendur (TCN) , Tiruchendur. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MS TCN SF EXP (20605)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Tiruchendur (TCN) , Tiruchendur. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL starts from?

6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL runs ?

6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL train is 20:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL train Click IRCTC