18101 Train Route

18101 - TATA JAT EXP
Change
Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TATANAGAR JN - TATA Source 17:05 0 0 km - 1
2 CHANDIL JN - CNI 17:58 18:00 02:00 37 km - 1
3 MURI - MURI 18:50 18:55 05:00 105 km - 1
4 RAMGARH CANT - RMT 19:55 20:00 05:00 158 km - 1
5 BARKA KANA - BRKA 20:40 20:50 10:00 162 km - 1
6 PATRATU - PTRU 21:07 21:09 02:00 183 km - 1
7 KHALARI - KLRE 21:33 21:35 02:00 219 km - 1
8 TORI - TORI 21:58 22:00 02:00 247 km - 1
9 LATEHAR - LTHR 22:23 22:25 02:00 280 km - 1
10 BARWADIH JN - BRWD 22:58 23:03 05:00 320 km - 1
11 DALTONGANJ - DTO 23:23 23:25 02:00 347 km - 1
12 GARWA ROAD - GHD 00:16 00:21 05:00 381 km - 2
13 GARHWA - GHQ 00:31 00:33 02:00 391 km - 2
14 NAGAR UNTARI - NUQ 01:00 01:02 02:00 425 km - 2
15 WYNDHAMGANJ - WDM 01:14 01:16 02:00 437 km - 2
16 DUDDHINAGAR - DXN 01:36 01:38 02:00 459 km - 2
17 RENUKUT - RNQ 02:00 02:02 02:00 480 km - 2
18 CHOPAN - CPU 04:40 04:50 10:00 522 km - 2
19 SONBHADRA - SBDR 05:30 05:32 02:00 549 km - 2
20 CHUNAR - CAR 07:35 07:40 05:00 625 km - 2
21 MIRZAPUR - MZP 08:07 08:12 05:00 656 km - 2
22 VINDHYACHAL - BDL 08:26 08:28 02:00 663 km - 2
23 MEJA ROAD - MJA 09:00 09:01 01:00 707 km - 2
24 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 09:45 09:50 05:00 746 km - 2
25 KHAGA - KGA 10:50 10:52 02:00 828 km - 2
26 FATEHPUR - FTP 11:18 11:20 02:00 862 km - 2
27 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 13:00 13:10 10:00 941 km - 2
28 JHINJHAK - JJK 14:10 14:11 01:00 1004 km - 2
29 ETAWAH JN - ETW 15:15 15:20 05:00 1080 km - 2
30 SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 16:00 16:02 02:00 1135 km - 2
31 TUNDLA JN - TDL 16:45 16:50 05:00 1172 km - 2
32 ALIGARH JN - ALJN 17:58 18:03 05:00 1250 km - 2
33 GHAZIABAD - GZB 20:18 20:20 02:00 1356 km - 2
34 DELHI - DLI 21:10 21:25 15:00 1375 km - 2
35 SUBZI MANDI - SZM 21:39 21:41 02:00 1378 km - 2
36 SONIPAT - SNP 22:10 22:12 02:00 1419 km - 2
37 PANIPAT JN - PNP 22:43 22:45 02:00 1464 km - 2
38 KARNAL - KUN 23:10 23:12 02:00 1498 km - 2
39 KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 23:35 23:37 02:00 1531 km - 2
40 SHAHBAD MARKNDA - SHDM 23:58 00:00 02:00 1553 km - 3
41 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 01:58 02:10 12:00 1573 km - 3
42 CHANDIGARH - CDG 02:53 03:13 20:00 1618 km - 3
43 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 05:06 05:16 10:00 1730 km - 3
44 PHILLAUR JN - PHR 05:30 05:32 02:00 1743 km - 3
45 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 05:55 05:57 02:00 1766 km - 3
46 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 06:19 06:21 02:00 1782 km - 3
47 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 06:40 06:45 05:00 1787 km - 3
48 BEAS - BEAS 07:17 07:19 02:00 1823 km - 3
49 AMRITSAR JN - ASR 08:00 08:25 25:00 1865 km - 3
50 BATALA JN - BAT 09:08 09:10 02:00 1904 km - 3
51 DHARIWAL - DHW 09:36 09:38 02:00 1923 km - 3
52 GURDASPUR - GSP 09:58 10:00 02:00 1937 km - 3
53 DINA NAGAR - DNN 10:10 10:12 02:00 1948 km - 3
54 PATHANKOT - PTK 10:45 11:05 20:00 1972 km - 3
55 HIRA NAGAR - HRNR 12:31 12:33 02:00 2025 km - 3
56 VIJIYPUR JAMMU - VJPJ 13:24 13:26 02:00 2051 km - 3
57 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 14:10 Destination 0 2072 km - 3
Tata Jat Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18101 TATA JAT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18101 TATA JAT EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 17:05 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 14:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 18101 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

TATA JAT EXP 18101 train passes through 57 major stations in 3 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 45:5 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 18101 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at AMRITSAR JN(ASR). Train 18101 arrives at AMRITSAR JN at 08:00 and departs at 08:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18101 TATA JAT EXP

  • TATA YPR SPL (6574)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TATA-CKP PASS SPECIAL (8013)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (TATA) , KOLKATA to Chakradharpur (CKP) , Bokaro Steel City. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18101 TATA JAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 18101 TATA JAT EXP starts from?

18101 TATA JAT EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 18101 TATA JAT EXP runs ?

18101 TATA JAT EXP runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18101 TATA JAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18101 TATA JAT EXP train is 25:00 minutes at AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18101 TATA JAT EXP train Click IRCTC