6574 Train Route

6574 - TATA YPR SPL
Change
Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tumakuru - TK Start 04:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kyatsandra - KIAT 04:36 04:37 1m 5.4 km - 1
3 Hirehalli - HHL 04:44 04:45 1m 11.4 km - 1
4 Nidvanda - NDV 04:54 04:55 1m 23.0 km - 1
5 Dodbele - DBL 05:04 05:05 1m 32.3 km - 1
6 Golhalli - GHL 05:14 05:15 1m 43.4 km - 1
7 Chikka Banavara Jn - BAW 05:25 05:26 1m 55.8 km - 1
8 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 05:45 End - 63.8 km - 1
Tata Ypr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6574 TATA YPR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6574 TATA YPR SPL runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 04:30 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 05:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 6574 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

TATA YPR SPL 6574 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 1:15 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 6574 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Kyatsandra(KIAT). Train 6574 arrives at Kyatsandra at 04:36 and departs at 04:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6574 TATA YPR SPL

  • TATA YPR EXP (18111)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 43 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TATA-CKP PASS SPECIAL (8013)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (TATA) , KOLKATA to Chakradharpur (CKP) , Bokaro Steel City. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6574 TATA YPR SPL FAQ

From which station train 6574 TATA YPR SPL starts from?

6574 TATA YPR SPL starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 6574 TATA YPR SPL runs ?

6574 TATA YPR SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6574 TATA YPR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6574 TATA YPR SPL train is 1 minutes at Kyatsandra(KIAT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6574 TATA YPR SPL train Click IRCTC