3511 Train Route

3511 - ASN-PNBE MELA SPL
Change
Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Asansol Jn - ASN Start 16:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Chittaranjan - CRJ 17:14 17:16 2m 25.1 km - 1
3 Madhupur Jn - MDP 18:05 18:07 2m 81.6 km - 1
4 Jasidih Jn - JSME 18:34 18:44 10m 110.6 km - 1
5 Jhajha - JAJ 19:25 19:30 5m 154.5 km - 1
6 Jamui - JMU 19:48 19:50 2m 180.6 km - 1
7 Kiul Jn - KIUL 20:20 20:22 2m 208.0 km - 1
8 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 20:28 20:30 2m 209.3 km - 1
9 Mankatha - MKB 20:36 20:38 2m 215.0 km - 1
10 Barhiya - BRYA 20:56 20:58 2m 224.4 km - 1
11 Hathidah Jn - HTZ 21:10 21:12 2m 234.1 km - 1
12 Mokama - MKA 21:22 21:24 2m 242.2 km - 1
13 Barh - BARH 22:00 22:02 2m 267.9 km - 1
14 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 22:25 22:27 2m 286.0 km - 1
15 Khusropur - KOO 22:50 22:52 2m 300.9 km - 1
16 Fatuha Jn - FUT 23:03 23:05 2m 309.5 km - 1
17 Patna Saheb - PNC 23:20 23:25 5m 321.5 km - 1
18 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - RJPB 23:35 23:37 2m 328.8 km - 1
19 Patna Jn - PNBE 23:55 End - 331.3 km - 1
Asn-pnbe Mela Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3511 ASN-PNBE MELA SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3511 ASN-PNBE MELA SPL runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Asansol Junction(ASN) on Monday, Wednesday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 16:50 and reaches Asansol Junction(ASN) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 3511 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Asansol Junction(ASN) .

ASN-PNBE MELA SPL 3511 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction . It takes total of 7:5 hours journey to reach Asansol Junction .

In 3511 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jasidih Jn(JSME). Train 3511 arrives at Jasidih Jn at 18:34 and departs at 18:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jhajha (JAJ)
  2. Patna Saheb (PNC)

Related trains for Train 3511 ASN-PNBE MELA SPL

  • TATA ASN EXP (13511)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Asansol Junction (ASN) , Asansol. Total duration is 3 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • TATA YPR SPL (6574)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TATA-CKP PASS SPECIAL (8013)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (TATA) , KOLKATA to Chakradharpur (CKP) , Bokaro Steel City. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TATA ASR SPL (8103)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday

  • TATA DNR SPL (8183)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TATA ERS SPL (8189)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 44 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday


3511 ASN-PNBE MELA SPL FAQ

From which station train 3511 ASN-PNBE MELA SPL starts from?

3511 ASN-PNBE MELA SPL starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 3511 ASN-PNBE MELA SPL runs ?

3511 ASN-PNBE MELA SPL runs on Monday, Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3511 ASN-PNBE MELA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3511 ASN-PNBE MELA SPL train is 10 minutes at Jasidih Jn(JSME)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore