18029 Train Route

18029 - LTT SHALIMAR EXP
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Start 22:00 0 0 km - 1
2 THANE - TNA 22:22 22:25 03:00 18 km - 1
3 KALYAN JN - KYN 22:47 22:50 03:00 38 km - 1
4 IGATPURI - IGP 00:32 00:37 05:00 121 km - 2
5 NASHIK ROAD - NK 01:20 01:25 05:00 172 km - 2
6 MANMAD JN - MMR 02:28 02:30 02:00 245 km - 2
7 CHALISGAON JN - CSN 03:18 03:20 02:00 312 km - 2
8 PACHORA JN - PC 03:48 03:50 02:00 357 km - 2
9 JALGAON JN - JL 04:33 04:35 02:00 405 km - 2
10 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 05:05 05:10 05:00 429 km - 2
11 VARANGAON - VNA 05:30 05:31 01:00 441 km - 2
12 BODWAD - BDWD 05:50 05:52 02:00 459 km - 2
13 MALKAPUR - MKU 06:08 06:10 02:00 479 km - 2
14 NANDURA - NN 06:30 06:32 02:00 507 km - 2
15 SHEGAON - SEG 07:00 07:02 02:00 531 km - 2
16 AKOLA JN - AK 08:17 08:22 05:00 569 km - 2
17 MURTAJAPUR - MZR 08:38 08:40 02:00 606 km - 2
18 BADNERA JN - BD 09:35 09:40 05:00 647 km - 2
19 CHANDUR - CND 10:04 10:05 01:00 677 km - 2
20 DHAMANGAON - DMN 10:16 10:17 01:00 693 km - 2
21 PULGAON JN - PLO 10:34 10:35 01:00 713 km - 2
22 WARDHA JN - WR 11:10 11:12 02:00 743 km - 2
23 AJNI - AJNI 12:11 12:12 01:00 819 km - 2
24 NAGPUR - NGP 13:05 13:20 15:00 821 km - 2
25 NSC BOSE ITWARI - NITR 13:40 13:42 02:00 826 km - 2
26 KAMPTEE - KP 13:56 13:58 02:00 836 km - 2
27 BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 14:31 14:33 02:00 884 km - 2
28 TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 14:53 14:55 02:00 902 km - 2
29 TIRORA - TRO 15:10 15:12 02:00 922 km - 2
30 GONDIA JN - G 15:48 15:58 10:00 952 km - 2
31 AMGAON - AGN 16:15 16:17 02:00 974 km - 2
32 SALEKASA - SKS 16:38 16:40 02:00 989 km - 2
33 DONGARGARH - DGG 17:15 17:17 02:00 1025 km - 2
34 RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 17:39 17:41 02:00 1056 km - 2
35 DURG - DURG 18:30 18:40 10:00 1087 km - 2
36 BHILAINAGAR - BQR 18:46 18:48 02:00 1092 km - 2
37 BHILAI PWR HS - BPHB 18:54 18:56 02:00 1097 km - 2
38 BHILAI - BIA 19:02 19:04 02:00 1101 km - 2
39 RAIPUR JN - R 19:40 19:50 10:00 1124 km - 2
40 TILDA NEORA - TLD 20:21 20:23 02:00 1162 km - 2
41 BHATAPARA - BYT 20:43 20:45 02:00 1188 km - 2
42 BILASPUR JN - BSP 21:50 22:05 15:00 1234 km - 2
43 AKALTARA - AKT 22:27 22:29 02:00 1261 km - 2
44 JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 22:42 22:44 02:00 1276 km - 2
45 CHAMPA JN - CPH 23:00 23:05 05:00 1288 km - 2
46 SAKTI - SKT 23:25 23:27 02:00 1317 km - 2
47 KHARSIA - KHS 23:40 23:42 02:00 1333 km - 2
48 RAIGARH - RIG 00:13 00:18 05:00 1367 km - 3
49 BELPAHAR - BPH 01:08 01:10 02:00 1418 km - 3
50 BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN 01:21 01:23 02:00 1427 km - 3
51 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 01:45 01:50 05:00 1439 km - 3
52 BAMRA - BMB 02:27 02:28 01:00 1475 km - 3
53 RAJGANGPUR - GP 02:42 02:44 02:00 1510 km - 3
54 ROURKELA - ROU 03:15 03:23 08:00 1540 km - 3
55 MANOHARPUR - MOU 03:58 04:00 02:00 1580 km - 3
56 GOILKERA - GOL 04:31 04:33 02:00 1607 km - 3
57 CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 05:05 05:12 07:00 1641 km - 3
58 SINI JN - SINI 05:40 05:42 02:00 1676 km - 3
59 TATANAGAR JN - TATA 06:10 06:20 10:00 1703 km - 3
60 GHATSILA - GTS 07:11 07:13 02:00 1740 km - 3
61 CHAKULIA - CKU 07:34 07:36 02:00 1770 km - 3
62 JHARGRAM - JGM 07:54 07:56 02:00 1799 km - 3
63 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 08:50 08:55 05:00 1837 km - 3
64 PANSKURA - PKU 09:28 09:30 02:00 1882 km - 3
65 MECHEDA - MCA 09:48 09:50 02:00 1894 km - 3
66 ULUBARIA - ULB 10:14 10:16 02:00 1921 km - 3
67 SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 11:02 11:04 02:00 1945 km - 3
68 SHALIMAR - SHM 11:55 End 0 1950 km - 3
Ltt Shalimar Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:00 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 11:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 18029 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

LTT SHALIMAR EXP 18029 train passes through 68 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 37:55 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 18029 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at NAGPUR(NGP). Train 18029 arrives at NAGPUR at 13:05 and departs at 13:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP

  • JNANESHWARI EXP (12101)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 31 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • LTT SHM SF EXP (12151)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 34 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP starts from?

18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP runs ?

18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP train is 15:00 minutes at NAGPUR(NGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP train Click IRCTC