1167 Train Route

1167 - HTE FESTIVAL SPL
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai LTT - LTT Start 21:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Thane - TNA 21:27 21:30 3m 16.5 km - 1
3 Panvel Jn - PNVL 22:25 22:30 5m 49.3 km - 1
4 Roha - ROHA 23:40 23:45 5m 124.1 km - 1
5 Mangaon - MNI 00:15 00:17 2m 154.6 km - 2
6 Khed - KHED 01:30 01:32 2m 222.5 km - 2
7 Chiplun - CHI 02:10 02:12 2m 252.1 km - 2
8 Savarda - SVX 02:42 02:44 2m 270.6 km - 2
9 Sangameshwar Road - SGR 03:54 03:56 2m 294.6 km - 2
10 Ratnagiri - RN 04:30 04:35 5m 327.5 km - 2
11 Adavali - ADVI 05:30 05:32 2m 359.0 km - 2
12 Rajapur Road - RAJP 06:10 06:12 2m 391.3 km - 2
13 Vaibhavwadi Road - VBW 06:38 06:40 2m 407.9 km - 2
14 Kankavali - KKW 07:20 07:22 2m 439.0 km - 2
15 Sindhudurg - SNDD 07:40 07:42 2m 456.7 km - 2
16 Kudal - KUDL 09:30 End - 467.3 km - 2
Hte Festival Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Hatia(HTE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 21:00 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 1167 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Hatia(HTE) .

HTE FESTIVAL SPL 1167 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia . It takes total of 12:30 hours journey to reach Hatia .

In 1167 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Panvel Jn(PNVL). Train 1167 arrives at Panvel Jn at 22:25 and departs at 22:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Roha (ROHA)
  2. Ratnagiri (RN)

Related trains for Train 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL

  • LTT HTE FEST SPL (2811)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Sunday

  • HATIA EXPRESS (12811)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 27 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Sunday

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT DBG SPL (1097)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 43 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LTT MUV SPL (1109)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • LJN FESTIVAL SPL (1119)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • LTT GKP FEST SPL (1239)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • LTT BGP FEST SPL (1241)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LTT HWH SPL (1253)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 12 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL train is 5 minutes at Panvel Jn(PNVL)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore