1015 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT KRMI AC SPL Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
Average Delay: (- min)
00:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Thane TNA 01:13
2m 01:15
1 16.5
Panvel Jn PNVL 01:52
3m 01:55
1 49.3
Chiplun CHI 04:58
2m 05:00
1 252.2
Ratnagiri RN 06:40
5m 06:45
1 327.6
Kankavali KKW 09:00
2m 09:02
1 439.0
Kudal KUDL 09:50
2m 09:52
1 467.3
Karmali KRMI 12:20

1 535.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL

Train 1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Thursday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 00:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 1015 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

LTT KRMI AC SPL 1015 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 11:30 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 1015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN). Train 1015 arrives at Ratnagiri at 06:40 and departs at 06:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL FAQ

From which station train 1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL starts from?

1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL runs ?

1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN)

Top Train Routes related to 1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL

For more information on 1015 LTT KRMI AC SPL train Click IRCTC