17391 Train Route

17391 - SBC UBL EXP
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Sss Hubballi Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC Start 00:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 00:26 00:27 1m 5.7 km - 1
3 Chikka Banavara Jn - BAW 00:37 00:38 1m 13.7 km - 1
4 Kyatsandra - KIAT 01:14 01:15 1m 64.1 km - 1
5 Tumakuru - TK 01:22 01:23 1m 69.5 km - 1
6 Gubbi - GBB 01:39 01:40 1m 87.5 km - 1
7 Ammasandra - AMSA 01:48 01:49 1m 113.6 km - 1
8 Tiptur - TTR 02:18 02:20 2m 140.3 km - 1
9 Arsikere Jn - ASK 02:42 02:45 3m 165.8 km - 1
10 Kadur Jn - DRU 03:18 03:20 2m 204.8 km - 1
11 Birur Jn - RRB 03:28 03:30 2m 211.2 km - 1
12 Ajjampura - AJP 03:46 03:47 1m 229.2 km - 1
13 Shivani - SHV 03:56 03:57 1m 239.8 km - 1
14 Hosadurga Road - HSD 04:06 04:07 1m 249.8 km - 1
15 Ramagiri - RGI 04:16 04:17 1m 259.5 km - 1
16 Holalkere - HLK 04:26 04:27 1m 269.9 km - 1
17 Chikjajur Jn - JRU 04:37 04:40 3m 279.3 km - 1
18 Mayakonda - MYK 04:56 04:57 1m 297.4 km - 1
19 Kodaganur - KAG 05:05 05:06 1m 305.6 km - 1
20 Davangere - DVG 05:28 05:30 2m 325.9 km - 1
21 Harihar - HRR 05:45 05:47 2m 338.7 km - 1
22 Ranibennur - RNR 06:15 06:17 2m 362.0 km - 1
23 Byadgi - BYD 06:34 06:35 1m 380.5 km - 1
24 SMM Haveri - HVR 06:48 06:50 2m 394.5 km - 1
25 Karajgi - KJG 07:09 07:10 1m 401.6 km - 1
26 Kalsur - KVS 07:18 07:19 1m 406.2 km - 1
27 Savanur - SVNR 07:29 07:30 1m 414.4 km - 1
28 Yalvigi - YLG 07:41 07:42 1m 423.0 km - 1
29 Kalas Halt - KALS 07:51 07:52 1m 429.0 km - 1
30 Gudgeri - GDI 08:00 08:01 1m 434.5 km - 1
31 Saunshi - SNH 08:16 08:17 1m 445.7 km - 1
32 Kundgol - KNO 08:29 08:30 1m 454.0 km - 1
33 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 09:05 End - 469.7 km - 1
Sbc Ubl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17391 SBC UBL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17391 SBC UBL EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 00:15 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 09:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 17391 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) .

SBC UBL EXP 17391 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Sss Hubballi Jn . It takes total of 8:50 hours journey to reach Sss Hubballi Jn .

In 17391 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 17391 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 02:42 and departs at 02:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17391 SBC UBL EXP

  • SBC UBL SPL (6241)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC UBL SPL (7340)

    Train starts from Goa (SBC) , Goa to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC UBL SPL (7340)

    Train starts from Goa (SBC) , Goa to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JANSHATABDI EXP (12079)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 7 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC AII FEST SPL (6205)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


17391 SBC UBL EXP FAQ

From which station train 17391 SBC UBL EXP starts from?

17391 SBC UBL EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 17391 SBC UBL EXP runs ?

17391 SBC UBL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17391 SBC UBL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17391 SBC UBL EXP train is 3 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17391 SBC UBL EXP train Click IRCTC