6241 Train Route

6241 - MYS KAWR SPL
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Sss Hubballi Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MYSURU JN - MYS Start 20:15 0 0 km - 1
2 MANDYA - MYA 20:51 20:52 01:00 46 km - 1
3 KENGERI - KGI 22:01 22:02 01:00 127 km - 1
4 KSR BENGALURU - SBC 22:50 23:00 10:00 139 km No Delay 1
5 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 23:15 23:20 05:00 144 km 5 min 1
6 NELAMANGALA - NMGA 23:48 23:50 02:00 166 km - 1
7 KUNIGAL - KIGL 00:18 00:20 02:00 211 km - 2
8 HASSAN - HAS 02:20 02:25 05:00 318 km - 2
9 SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 04:00 04:10 10:00 360 km - 2
10 SUBRAHMANYA RD - SBHR 07:20 07:25 05:00 471 km - 2
11 KABAKAPUTTUR - KBPR 08:03 08:05 02:00 513 km - 2
12 BANTAWALA - BNTL 08:38 08:40 02:00 537 km - 2
13 SURATHKAL - SL 09:25 09:27 02:00 579 km - 2
14 MULKI - MULK 09:40 09:42 02:00 592 km - 2
15 UDUPI - UD 10:08 10:10 02:00 638 km - 2
16 BARKUR - BKJ 10:24 10:26 02:00 661 km - 2
17 KUNDAPURA - KUDA 10:40 10:42 02:00 682 km - 2
18 MOOKAMBIKA ROAD - BYNR 10:58 11:00 02:00 729 km - 2
19 BHATKAL - BTJL 11:20 11:22 02:00 751 km - 2
20 MURDESHWAR - MRDW 11:35 11:37 02:00 772 km - 2
21 KUMTA - KT 12:08 12:10 02:00 828 km - 2
22 GOKARNA ROAD - GOK 12:28 12:30 02:00 855 km - 2
23 KARWAR - KAWR 13:00 End 0 905 km - 2
Mys Kawr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6241 MYS KAWR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6241 MYS KAWR SPL runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 20:15 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 13:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 6241 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) .

MYS KAWR SPL 6241 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Sss Hubballi Jn . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach Sss Hubballi Jn .

In 6241 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at KSR BENGALURU(SBC). Train 6241 arrives at KSR BENGALURU at 22:50 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6241 MYS KAWR SPL

  • SBC UBL SPL (7340)

    Train starts from Goa (SBC) , Goa to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC UBL SPL (7340)

    Train starts from Goa (SBC) , Goa to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JANSHATABDI EXP (12079)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 7 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC UBL EXP (17391)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC AII FEST SPL (6205)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


6241 MYS KAWR SPL FAQ

From which station train 6241 MYS KAWR SPL starts from?

6241 MYS KAWR SPL starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 6241 MYS KAWR SPL runs ?

6241 MYS KAWR SPL runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6241 MYS KAWR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6241 MYS KAWR SPL train is 10:00 minutes at KSR BENGALURU(SBC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6241 MYS KAWR SPL train Click IRCTC