15211 Train Route

15211 - JANNAYAK EXPRES
Change
Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Darbhanga Jn - DBG Start 17:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Laheria Sarai - LSI 17:28 17:30 2m 4.9 km - 1
3 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 18:35 19:00 25m 37.2 km - 1
4 Karpoori Gram - KPGM 19:13 19:15 2m 43.5 km - 1
5 Dholi - DOL 19:30 19:32 2m 64.2 km - 1
6 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 20:15 20:20 5m 89.3 km - 1
7 Motipur - MTR 20:52 20:54 2m 115.5 km - 1
8 Mehsi - MAI 21:09 21:11 2m 128.9 km - 1
9 Chakia - CAA 21:20 21:22 2m 137.4 km - 1
10 Pipra - PPA 21:35 21:37 2m 147.6 km - 1
11 Bapudham Motihari - BMKI 22:00 22:02 2m 169.6 km - 1
12 Sagauli Jn - SGL 22:24 22:26 2m 190.2 km - 1
13 Bettiah - BTH 22:45 22:47 2m 212.8 km - 1
14 Chanpatia - CAI 23:01 23:03 2m 229.8 km - 1
15 Narkatiaganj Jn - NKE 23:25 23:30 5m 249.6 km - 1
16 Harinagar - HIR 23:46 23:48 2m 265.1 km - 1
17 Bagaha - BUG 00:17 00:20 3m 290.8 km - 2
18 Kaptanganj Jn - CPJ 01:55 02:00 5m 360.6 km - 2
19 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 03:40 03:50 10m 399.2 km - 2
20 Basti - BST 04:41 04:44 3m 462.7 km - 2
21 Gonda Jn - GD 06:10 06:20 10m 551.1 km - 2
22 Burhwal Jn - BUW 07:15 07:20 5m 613.2 km - 2
23 Sitapur Jn - STP 10:10 10:20 10m 710.2 km - 2
24 Sitapur City Jn - SPC 10:50 10:55 5m 714.6 km - 2
25 Maingal Ganj - MINJ 11:35 11:37 2m 752.0 km - 2
26 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 13:11 13:13 2m 801.3 km - 2
27 Bareilly Jn - BE 14:11 14:13 2m 871.8 km - 2
28 Moradabad Jn - MB 15:50 15:55 5m 962.1 km - 2
29 Najibabad Jn - NBD 17:18 17:20 2m 1061.0 km - 2
30 Laksar Jn - LRJ 17:55 17:57 2m 1102.6 km - 2
31 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 19:06 19:15 9m 1155.3 km - 2
32 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 19:41 19:43 2m 1185.5 km - 2
33 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 20:50 21:00 10m 1236.3 km - 2
34 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 21:24 21:26 2m 1264.3 km - 2
35 Sirhind Jn - SIR 21:46 21:48 2m 1289.7 km - 2
36 Dhandari Kalan - DDL 22:39 22:41 2m 1342.7 km - 2
37 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 22:56 23:06 10m 1350.0 km - 2
38 Phillaur Jn - PHR 23:20 23:22 2m 1363.4 km - 2
39 Phagwara Jn - PGW 23:40 23:42 2m 1385.9 km - 2
40 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 23:59 00:01 2m 1402.4 km - 2
41 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 00:15 00:20 5m 1407.0 km - 3
42 Beas Jn - BEAS 00:51 00:53 2m 1443.3 km - 3
43 Amritsar Jn - ASR 01:45 End - 1485.5 km - 3
Jannayak Expres
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 17:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 01:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 15211 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

JANNAYAK EXPRES 15211 train passes through 43 major stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 32:25 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 15211 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ). Train 15211 arrives at Samastipur Jn at 18:35 and departs at 19:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  2. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  3. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)
  4. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  5. Gonda Jn (GD)
  6. Burhwal Jn (BUW)
  7. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  8. Sitapur City Jn (SPC)
  9. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  10. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  11. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  12. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  13. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Related trains for Train 15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES

  • ASR FESTVL SPL (5211)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • DBG ASR SPL (5281)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • DBG PUNE SPL (1034)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2565)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 49 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASR FESTVL SPL (5211)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES starts from?

15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES runs ?

15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES train is 25 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15211 JANNAYAK EXPRES train Click IRCTC