5211 Train Route

5211 - ASR FESTVL SPL
Change
Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Darbhanga Jn - DBG Start 17:20 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Laheria Sarai - LSI 17:27 17:29 0:02 5 km 1 min 1
3 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 18:38 19:03 0:25 38 km No Delay 1
4 Karpoorigram - KPGM 19:11 19:13 0:02 44 km 8 min 1
5 Dholi - DOL 19:29 19:31 0:02 65 km 3 min 1
6 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 20:20 20:25 0:05 90 km No Delay 1
7 Motipur - MTR 20:52 20:54 0:02 116 km No Delay 1
8 Mehsi - MAI 21:05 21:07 0:02 129 km 4 min 1
9 Chakia - CAA 21:17 21:19 0:02 138 km 3 min 1
10 Pipra - PPA 21:30 21:32 0:02 148 km 9 min 1
11 Bapudm Motihari - BMKI 21:49 21:51 0:02 169 km 1 min 1
12 Sagauli Jn - SGL 22:08 22:10 0:02 190 km 2 min 1
13 Bettiah - BTH 22:28 22:30 0:02 212 km 4 min 1
14 Chanpatia - CAI 22:45 22:47 0:02 229 km 15 min 1
15 Narkatiaganj Jn - NKE 23:08 23:13 0:05 249 km 5 min 1
16 Harinagar - HIR 23:33 23:35 0:02 264 km 6 min 1
17 Bagaha - BUG 0:10 0:13 0:03 291 km 20 min 2
18 Kaptanganj Jn - CPJ 2:10 2:15 0:05 360 km 6 min 2
19 Gorakhpur - GKP 3:40 3:50 0:10 399 km 5 min 2
20 Basti - BST 4:49 4:52 0:03 463 km 12 min 2
21 Gonda Jn - GD 6:05 6:15 0:10 553 km 5 min 2
22 Burhwal Jn - BUW 7:15 7:20 0:05 614 km 6 min 2
23 Sitapur Jn - STP 10:13 10:23 0:10 711 km No Delay 2
24 Sitapur City - SPC 10:50 10:55 0:05 716 km No Delay 2
25 Maikalganj - MINJ 11:28 11:30 0:02 754 km 9 min 2
26 Shahjehanpur - SPN 13:01 13:03 0:02 803 km No Delay 2
27 Bareilly - BE 14:08 14:10 0:02 873 km 1 min 2
28 Moradabad - MB 15:50 15:55 0:05 964 km No Delay 2
29 Najibabad Jn - NBD 17:14 17:16 0:02 1062 km 2 min 2
30 Laksar Jn - LRJ 17:58 18:01 0:03 1104 km 1 min 2
31 Saharanpur - SRE 19:05 19:15 0:10 1157 km No Delay 2
32 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 19:41 19:43 0:02 1187 km 1 min 2
33 Ambala Cant Jn - UMB 20:50 21:00 0:10 1238 km No Delay 2
34 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 21:24 21:26 0:02 1266 km No Delay 2
35 Sirhind Jn - SIR 21:48 21:50 0:02 1291 km 1 min 2
36 Dhandari Kalan - DDL 22:39 22:41 0:02 1344 km No Delay 2
37 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 22:56 23:05 0:09 1351 km No Delay 2
38 Phillaur Jn - PHR 23:19 23:21 0:02 1365 km 5 min 2
39 Phagwara Jn - PGW 23:39 23:41 0:02 1387 km No Delay 2
40 Jalandhar Cant - JRC 0:01 0:03 0:02 1404 km 4 min 3
41 Jalandhar City - JUC 0:15 0:20 0:05 1408 km 2 min 3
42 Beas - BEAS 0:51 0:53 0:02 1445 km 4 min 3
43 Amritsar Jn - ASR 1:45 End 0:00 1487 km No Delay 3
Asr Festvl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5211 ASR FESTVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5211 ASR FESTVL SPL runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 17:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 1:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 5211 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

ASR FESTVL SPL 5211 train passes through 43 major stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 32:25 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 5211 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:25 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ). Train 5211 arrives at Samastipur Jn at 18:38 and departs at 19:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5211 ASR FESTVL SPL

  • DBG ASR SPL (5281)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • JANNAYAK EXPRES (15211)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG PUNE SPL (1034)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2565)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 49 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG DLI HOLI SPL (4067)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DBG) , NEW DELHI to Old Delhi (DLI) , Amritsar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday


5211 ASR FESTVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 5211 ASR FESTVL SPL starts from?

5211 ASR FESTVL SPL starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 5211 ASR FESTVL SPL runs ?

5211 ASR FESTVL SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 5211 ASR FESTVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5211 ASR FESTVL SPL train is 0:25 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore