9074 Train Route

9074 - PNBE UJN SPL
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PATNA JN - PNBE Start 17:00 0 0 km - 1
2 ARA JN - ARA 18:00 18:05 05:00 50 km - 1
3 BUXAR - BXR 19:05 19:10 05:00 118 km - 1
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 20:40 20:50 10:00 212 km - 1
5 MIRZAPUR - MZP 22:30 22:35 05:00 275 km - 1
6 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 00:20 00:30 10:00 365 km - 2
7 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 04:30 04:40 10:00 560 km - 2
8 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 08:40 08:50 10:00 781 km - 2
9 BINA JN - BINA 11:50 12:00 10:00 933 km - 2
10 S HIRDARAMNAGAR - SHRN 15:00 15:02 02:00 1080 km - 2
11 UJJAIN JN - UJN 19:00 End 0 1253 km - 2
Pnbe Ujn Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9074 PNBE UJN SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9074 PNBE UJN SPL runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Wednesday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:00 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 19:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 9074 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

PNBE UJN SPL 9074 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 26:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 9074 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 9074 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 20:40 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9074 PNBE UJN SPL

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5053)

    Train starts from Chhapra (GKP) , Chhapra to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5067)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 34 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5181)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5301)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GKP BDTS EXP (15067)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 36 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ANTYODAYA EXP (22922)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GKP DR SPL (1028)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 37 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday


9074 PNBE UJN SPL FAQ

From which station train 9074 PNBE UJN SPL starts from?

9074 PNBE UJN SPL starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 9074 PNBE UJN SPL runs ?

9074 PNBE UJN SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9074 PNBE UJN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9074 PNBE UJN SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 9074 PNBE UJN SPL train Click IRCTC