15018 Train Route

15018 - GKP LTT EXP
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP Source 05:45 0 0 km 24 Min 1
2 CHAURI CHAURA - CC 06:18 06:20 02:00 25 km 21 Min 1
3 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 06:45 06:50 05:00 50 km 24 Min 1
4 BHATNI JN - BTT 07:09 07:11 02:00 71 km 29 Min 1
5 SALEMPUR JN - SRU 07:26 07:28 02:00 81 km 34 Min 1
6 LAR ROAD - LRD 07:39 07:41 02:00 91 km 35 Min 1
7 BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 07:55 07:57 02:00 104 km 34 Min 1
8 INDARA JN - IAA 08:18 08:20 02:00 131 km 36 Min 1
9 MAU JN - MAU 08:35 08:40 05:00 139 km 37 Min 1
10 DULLAHAPUR - DLR 09:08 09:10 02:00 160 km 30 Min 1
11 JAKHANIAN - JKN 09:23 09:25 02:00 168 km 29 Min 1
12 SADAT - SDT 09:38 09:40 02:00 178 km 29 Min 1
13 AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 09:58 10:00 02:00 196 km 32 Min 1
14 VARANASI CITY - BCY 10:45 10:50 05:00 228 km 28 Min 1
15 VARANASI JN - BSB 11:10 11:20 10:00 231 km 56 Min 1
16 CHAUKHANDI - CHH 11:39 11:40 01:00 247 km 35 Min 1
17 SEWAPURI - SWPR 11:47 11:48 01:00 254 km 36 Min 1
18 KAPSETI - KEH 11:56 11:57 01:00 259 km 38 Min 1
19 PARSIPUR - PRF 12:22 12:23 01:00 268 km 35 Min 1
20 BHADOHI - BOY 12:33 12:35 02:00 276 km 31 Min 1
21 MONDH - MOF 12:46 12:47 01:00 284 km 35 Min 1
22 SURIAWAN - SAW 12:55 12:56 01:00 291 km 33 Min 1
23 SARAI KANSRAI - SQN 13:06 13:07 01:00 301 km 37 Min 1
24 JANGHAI JN - JNH 13:16 13:18 02:00 307 km 38 Min 1
25 UGRASENPUR - URPR 13:38 13:39 01:00 321 km 45 Min 1
26 PHULPUR - PLP 14:23 14:24 01:00 330 km 28 Min 1
27 SARAI CHANDI - SYC 14:39 14:40 01:00 341 km 38 Min 1
28 PHAPHAMAU JN - PFM 15:06 15:07 01:00 353 km 29 Min 1
29 PRAYAG - PRG 15:21 15:23 02:00 360 km 27 Min 1
30 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 15:50 16:10 20:00 366 km - 1
31 NAINI - NYN 16:30 16:31 01:00 374 km 39 Min 1
32 SHANKARGARH - SRJ 17:10 17:11 01:00 411 km 50 Min 1
33 DABHAURA - DBR 17:39 17:40 01:00 444 km 36 Min 1
34 MANIKPUR - MKP 18:20 18:25 05:00 467 km 36 Min 1
35 JAITWAR - JTW 19:08 19:10 02:00 524 km 43 Min 1
36 SATNA - STA 19:35 19:40 05:00 544 km 37 Min 1
37 MAIHAR - MYR 20:03 20:05 02:00 579 km 45 Min 1
38 KATNI - KTE 20:55 21:00 05:00 642 km 55 Min 1
39 SIHORA ROAD - SHR 21:38 21:40 02:00 695 km 56 Min 1
40 JABALPUR - JBP 22:15 22:25 10:00 733 km 59 Min 1
41 SHRIDHAM - SRID 23:08 23:10 02:00 786 km 41 Min 1
42 NARSINGHPUR - NU 23:48 23:50 02:00 817 km 47 Min 1
43 KARELI - KY 00:08 00:10 02:00 833 km 48 Min 2
44 GADARWARA - GAR 00:43 00:45 02:00 861 km 34 Min 2
45 PIPARIYA - PPI 01:18 01:20 02:00 911 km 52 Min 2
46 SOHAGPUR - SGP 01:33 01:35 02:00 929 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
47 ITARSI JN - ET 02:50 03:00 10:00 978 km 01 Hr 09 Min 2
48 BANAPURA - BPF 03:26 03:28 02:00 1012 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
49 TIMARNI - TBN 03:48 03:50 02:00 1039 km 01 Hr 27 Min 2
50 HARDA - HD 04:02 04:04 02:00 1054 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
51 KHIRKIYA - KKN 04:23 04:25 02:00 1086 km 17 Min 2
52 CHHANERA - CAER 04:48 04:50 02:00 1116 km 21 Min 2
53 TALVADYA - TLV 05:23 05:25 02:00 1146 km 22 Min 2
54 KHANDWA - KNW 07:33 07:35 02:00 1162 km 18 Min 2
55 NEPANAGAR - NPNR 08:00 08:01 01:00 1204 km 24 Min 2
56 BURHANPUR - BAU 08:25 08:27 02:00 1231 km 35 Min 2
57 RAVER - RV 08:43 08:45 02:00 1251 km 35 Min 2
58 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 09:30 09:35 05:00 1285 km 33 Min 2
59 JALGAON JN - JL 10:00 10:02 02:00 1309 km 37 Min 2
60 PACHORA JN - PC 10:30 10:32 02:00 1357 km - 2
61 CHALISGAON JN - CSN 11:08 11:10 02:00 1402 km 34 Min 2
62 NANDGAON - NGN 11:39 11:40 01:00 1444 km 25 Min 2
63 MANMAD JN - MMR 12:18 12:20 02:00 1469 km - 2
64 LASALGAON - LS 12:38 12:40 02:00 1494 km - 2
65 NASHIK ROAD - NK 13:20 13:25 05:00 1542 km - 2
66 IGATPURI - IGP 14:32 14:37 05:00 1593 km - 2
67 KALYAN JN - KYN 16:17 16:20 03:00 1676 km - 2
68 THANE - TNA 16:42 16:45 03:00 1696 km - 2
69 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT 17:30 Destination 0 1713 km - 2
Gkp Ltt Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15018 GKP LTT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15018 GKP LTT EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 05:45 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 17:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 15018 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

GKP LTT EXP 15018 train passes through 69 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 35:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 15018 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ). Train 15018 arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN. at 15:50 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15018 GKP LTT EXP

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5067)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5181)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5301)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GKP BDTS SF SPL (9034)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GKP BDTS EXP (15067)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 36 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ANTYODAYA EXP (22922)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • KUSHINAGAR SPL (1016)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 29 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15018 GKP LTT EXP FAQ

From which station train 15018 GKP LTT EXP starts from?

15018 GKP LTT EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 15018 GKP LTT EXP runs ?

15018 GKP LTT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15018 GKP LTT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15018 GKP LTT EXP train is 20:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15018 GKP LTT EXP train Click IRCTC