14646 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHALIMAR EXP Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT
21:10
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 0.0
Samba SMBX 21:38
2m 21:40
1 32.4
Ghagwal GHGL 21:49
2m 21:51
1 41.7
Kathua KTHU 22:25
2m 22:27
1 76.1
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 23:05
5m 23:10
1 99.2
Mukerian MEX 23:45
2m 23:47
1 138.8
Dasuya DZA 00:08
2m 00:10
2 154.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 01:10
5m 01:15
2 211.9
Phagwara Jn PGW 01:28
2m 01:30
2 228.4
Ludhiana Jn LDH 02:25
10m 02:35
2 264.2
Khanna KNN 03:23
1m 03:24
2 306.8
Sirhind Jn SIR 03:38
2m 03:40
2 324.5
Rajpura Jn RPJ 04:00
1m 04:01
2 349.9
Ambala City UBC 04:24
2m 04:26
2 370.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 04:50
10m 05:00
2 377.9
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 05:35
2m 05:37
2 423.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 05:44
2m 05:46
2 428.7
Saharanpur Jn SRE 06:30
10m 06:40
2 459.0
Deoband DBD 07:08
2m 07:10
2 493.3
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 07:28
2m 07:30
2 517.3
Khatauli KAT 07:49
2m 07:51
2 539.5
Sakhoti Tanda SKF 08:00
1m 08:01
2 548.6
Meerut Cantt MUT 08:12
2m 08:14
2 568.5
Meerut City Jn MTC 08:30
5m 08:35
2 572.8
Modinagar MDNR 08:48
2m 08:50
2 592.4
Muradnagar MUD 08:59
2m 09:01
2 602.4
New Ghaziabad GZN 09:13
1m 09:14
2 614.2
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 09:38
2m 09:40
2 620.1
Old Delhi Jn DLI 10:30

2 640.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14646 SHALIMAR EXP

Train 14646 SHALIMAR EXP runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 21:10 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14646 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

SHALIMAR EXP 14646 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi . It takes total of 13:20 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14646 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 14646 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 02:25 and departs at 02:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Meerut City Jn (MTC)


14646 SHALIMAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 14646 SHALIMAR EXP starts from?

14646 SHALIMAR EXP starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 14646 SHALIMAR EXP runs ?

14646 SHALIMAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14646 SHALIMAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14646 SHALIMAR EXP train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 14646 SHALIMAR EXP

For more information on 14646 SHALIMAR EXP train Click IRCTC