4646 Train Route

4646 - JAT BJU SPECIAL
Change
Jammu Tawi to Jaisalmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAMMU TAWI - JAT Start 05:45 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 07:30 07:35 05:00 100 km 3 min 1
3 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 09:30 09:40 10:00 213 km No Delay 1
4 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 10:32 10:42 10:00 265 km No Delay 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 12:30 12:40 10:00 378 km 1 min 1
6 SAHARANPUR - SRE 13:55 14:05 10:00 460 km No Delay 1
7 LAKSAR JN - LRJ 15:17 15:22 05:00 513 km - 1
8 MORADABAD - MB 17:55 18:03 08:00 652 km - 1
9 BAREILLY - BE 19:21 19:23 02:00 743 km - 1
10 SITAPUR - STP 22:32 22:42 10:00 905 km - 1
11 GONDA JN - GD 01:35 01:45 10:00 1063 km - 2
12 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 04:25 04:35 10:00 1217 km - 2
13 CHHAPRA - CPR 07:35 07:45 10:00 1397 km - 2
14 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 09:10 09:15 05:00 1456 km - 2
15 SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 10:18 10:20 02:00 1494 km - 2
16 BACHWARA JN - BCA 10:53 10:55 02:00 1528 km - 2
17 BARAUNI JN - BJU 12:10 End 0 1544 km - 2
Jat Bju Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Thursday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 05:45 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 12:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 4646 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

JAT BJU SPECIAL 4646 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 30:25 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 4646 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JALANDHAR CANT(JRC). Train 4646 arrives at JALANDHAR CANT at 09:30 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL

  • SHALIMAR EXP (14646)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer. Total duration is 31 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • JHELUM COVID (1078)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DEE DURONTO SPL (2266)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday


4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL starts from?

4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL runs ?

4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at JALANDHAR CANT(JRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4646 JAT BJU SPECIAL train Click IRCTC