14645 Train Route

14645 - SHALIMAR EXP
Change
Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAISALMER - JSM Start 23:15 0 0 km - 1
2 POKARAN - POK 00:30 00:35 05:00 106 km - 2
3 RAMDEVRA - RDRA 01:05 01:08 03:00 118 km - 2
4 PHALODI JN - PLCJ 01:43 01:48 05:00 164 km - 2
5 MARWAR LOHWAT - MWT 02:10 02:12 02:00 193 km - 2
6 RAIKA BAGH - RKB 03:41 03:46 05:00 299 km - 2
7 JODHPUR JN - JU 05:00 05:15 15:00 301 km - 2
8 RAIKA BAGH - RKB 05:23 05:25 02:00 303 km - 2
9 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 06:32 06:37 05:00 405 km - 2
10 DEGANA JN - DNA 07:15 07:18 03:00 450 km - 2
11 MAKRANA JN - MKN 07:48 07:51 03:00 494 km - 2
12 KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 08:05 08:07 02:00 508 km - 2
13 PHULERA JN - FL 09:18 09:20 02:00 559 km - 2
14 ASALPUR JOBNER - JOB 09:35 09:37 02:00 577 km - 2
15 JAIPUR - JP 10:15 10:25 10:00 613 km - 2
16 GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 10:36 10:39 03:00 619 km - 2
17 GETOR JAGATPURA - GTJT 10:46 10:48 02:00 624 km - 2
18 DAUSA - DO 11:23 11:25 02:00 675 km - 2
19 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 11:48 11:50 02:00 704 km - 2
20 BASWA - BU 12:02 12:04 02:00 716 km - 2
21 RAJGARH - RHG 12:16 12:18 02:00 728 km - 2
22 MALAKHERA - MKH 12:33 12:35 02:00 745 km - 2
23 ALWAR - AWR 12:52 12:55 03:00 764 km - 2
24 KHAIRTHAL - KRH 13:15 13:17 02:00 791 km - 2
25 HARSAULI - HSI 13:26 13:28 02:00 799 km - 2
26 BAWAL - BWL 13:47 13:49 02:00 823 km - 2
27 REWARI - RE 14:35 14:40 05:00 838 km - 2
28 PATAUDI ROAD - PTRD 15:08 15:10 02:00 860 km - 2
29 GARHI HARSARU - GHH 15:25 15:27 02:00 880 km - 2
30 GURGAON - GGN 15:36 15:38 02:00 890 km - 2
31 PALAM - PM 15:49 15:51 02:00 903 km 13 Min 2
32 DELHI CANTT - DEC 15:57 15:59 02:00 907 km 09 Min 2
33 DELHI S ROHILLA - DEE 16:16 16:18 02:00 916 km - 2
34 DELHI - DLI 16:50 17:05 15:00 921 km - 2
35 GHAZIABAD - GZB 17:46 17:48 02:00 940 km - 2
36 N GHAZIABAD - GZN 17:59 18:00 01:00 946 km - 2
37 MURADNAGAR - MUD 18:09 18:11 02:00 958 km - 2
38 MODINAGAR - MDNR 18:33 18:35 02:00 968 km - 2
39 MEERUT CITY - MTC 18:53 18:55 02:00 988 km - 2
40 MEERUT CANT - MUT 19:02 19:04 02:00 992 km - 2
41 SAKHOTI TANDA - SKF 19:20 19:22 02:00 1012 km - 2
42 KHATAULI - KAT 19:30 19:32 02:00 1021 km - 2
43 MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 19:48 19:50 02:00 1043 km - 2
44 DEOBAND - DBD 20:08 20:10 02:00 1067 km - 2
45 SAHARANPUR - SRE 21:10 21:15 05:00 1101 km - 2
46 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 21:41 21:43 02:00 1132 km - 2
47 JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 21:49 21:51 02:00 1136 km - 2
48 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 22:30 22:35 05:00 1183 km - 2
49 AMBALA CITY - UBC 22:46 22:48 02:00 1190 km - 2
50 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 23:03 23:05 02:00 1210 km - 2
51 SIRHIND JN - SIR 23:26 23:28 02:00 1236 km - 2
52 KHANNA - KNN 23:58 00:00 02:00 1254 km - 3
53 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 00:46 00:54 08:00 1296 km - 3
54 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 01:23 01:25 02:00 1332 km - 3
55 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 01:42 01:46 04:00 1348 km - 3
56 MUKERIAN - MEX 02:52 02:54 02:00 1422 km - 3
57 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 03:30 03:35 05:00 1461 km - 3
58 KATHUA - KTHU 04:06 04:08 02:00 1484 km - 3
59 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 05:40 End 0 1560 km - 3
Shalimar Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14645 SHALIMAR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14645 SHALIMAR EXP runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 23:15 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 05:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 14645 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

SHALIMAR EXP 14645 train passes through 59 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 30:25 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 14645 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU). Train 14645 arrives at JODHPUR JN at 05:00 and departs at 05:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14645 SHALIMAR EXP

  • JSM LGH EXP SPL (4703)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM SGNR SPECIAL (4708)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4809)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 42 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14645 SHALIMAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 14645 SHALIMAR EXP starts from?

14645 SHALIMAR EXP starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 14645 SHALIMAR EXP runs ?

14645 SHALIMAR EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14645 SHALIMAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14645 SHALIMAR EXP train is 15:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 14645 SHALIMAR EXP train Click IRCTC