4645 Train Route

4645 - JSM JAT SPL
Change
Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaisalmer - JSM Start 22:45 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Pokaran - POK 0:15 0:20 0:05 106 km 1 min 2
3 Ramdevra - RDRA 1:01 1:03 0:02 118 km 6 min 2
4 Phalodi Jn - PLCJ 1:42 1:47 0:05 164 km 2 min 2
5 Raika Bagh - RKB 3:33 3:35 0:02 299 km 13 min 2
6 Jodhpur Jn - JU 4:00 4:15 0:15 301 km 1 min 2
7 Merta Road Jn - MTD 5:35 5:40 0:05 405 km 12 min 2
8 Makrana Jn - MKN 6:55 6:58 0:03 494 km 3 min 2
9 Phulera Jn - FL 9:18 9:20 0:02 559 km No Delay 2
10 Jaipur - JP 10:10 10:20 0:10 613 km 1 min 2
11 Gandhinagar Jaipur - GADJ 10:31 10:34 0:03 619 km 1 min 2
12 Getor Jagatpura - GTJT 10:41 10:43 0:02 624 km No Delay 2
13 Dausa - DO 11:27 11:29 0:02 675 km No Delay 2
14 Bandikui Jn - BKI 11:51 11:53 0:02 704 km No Delay 2
15 Baswa - BU 12:06 12:07 0:01 716 km 2 min 2
16 Rajgarh - RHG 12:19 12:21 0:02 728 km 1 min 2
17 Malakhera - MKH 12:36 12:38 0:02 745 km No Delay 2
18 Alwar Jn - AWR 13:05 13:08 0:03 764 km No Delay 2
19 Khairthal - KRH 13:26 13:28 0:02 791 km No Delay 2
20 Harsauli - HSI 13:38 13:39 0:01 799 km No Delay 2
21 Bawal - BWL 13:57 13:59 0:02 823 km No Delay 2
22 Rewari - RE 14:35 14:40 0:05 838 km No Delay 2
23 Pataudi Road - PTRD 15:08 15:10 0:02 860 km No Delay 2
24 Garhi Harsaru Jn - GHH 15:25 15:27 0:02 880 km 2 min 2
25 Gurgaon - GGN 15:36 15:38 0:02 890 km 1 min 2
26 Palam - PM 15:49 15:51 0:02 903 km 2 min 2
27 Delhi Cantt - DEC 15:57 15:59 0:02 907 km 2 min 2
28 Delhi S Rohilla - DEE 16:16 16:18 0:02 916 km 2 min 2
29 Delhi - DLI 16:50 17:05 0:15 921 km No Delay 2
30 Ghaziabad - GZB 17:46 17:48 0:02 940 km No Delay 2
31 Naya Ghaziabad - GZN 17:59 18:00 0:01 946 km No Delay 2
32 Muradnagar - MUD 18:09 18:11 0:02 958 km 1 min 2
33 Modinagar - MDNR 18:20 18:22 0:02 968 km No Delay 2
34 Meerut City Jn - MTC 18:37 18:39 0:02 988 km 3 min 2
35 Meerut Cant - MUT 18:46 18:48 0:02 992 km 1 min 2
36 Sakhoti Tanda - SKF 19:04 19:06 0:02 1012 km - 2
37 Khatauli - KAT 19:14 19:16 0:02 1021 km - 2
38 Muzaffarnagar - MOZ 19:32 19:34 0:02 1043 km 4 min 2
39 Deoband - DBD 19:52 19:54 0:02 1067 km - 2
40 Saharanpur - SRE 20:45 20:55 0:10 1101 km No Delay 2
41 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 21:21 21:23 0:02 1132 km 2 min 2
42 Jagadhri Workshop - JUDW 21:29 21:31 0:02 1136 km - 2
43 Ambala Cant Jn - UMB 22:20 22:25 0:05 1183 km 1 min 2
44 Ambala City - UBC 22:36 22:38 0:02 1190 km 2 min 2
45 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 22:54 22:56 0:02 1210 km 1 min 2
46 Sirhind Jn - SIR 23:17 23:19 0:02 1236 km 2 min 2
47 Khanna - KNN 23:32 23:34 0:02 1254 km 6 min 2
48 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 0:40 0:48 0:08 1296 km 1 min 3
49 Phagwara Jn - PGW 1:17 1:19 0:02 1332 km 8 min 3
50 Jalandhar Cant - JRC 1:40 1:44 0:04 1348 km 3 min 3
51 Mukerian - MEX 2:43 2:45 0:02 1422 km 2 min 3
52 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 3:30 3:35 0:05 1461 km 4 min 3
53 Kathua - KTHU 4:04 4:06 0:02 1484 km 2 min 3
54 Jammu Tawi - JAT 5:40 End 0:00 1560 km No Delay 3
Jsm Jat Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4645 JSM JAT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4645 JSM JAT SPL runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 22:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 5:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 4645 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

JSM JAT SPL 4645 train passes through 54 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 30:55 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 4645 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:15 minutes at Jodhpur Jn(JU). Train 4645 arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 4:00 and departs at 4:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4645 JSM JAT SPL

  • SHALIMAR EXP (14645)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 30 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • JSM LGH EXP SPL (4703)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JU SPL (4825)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LEELAN EXP (12467)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4645 JSM JAT SPL FAQ

From which station train 4645 JSM JAT SPL starts from?

4645 JSM JAT SPL starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 4645 JSM JAT SPL runs ?

4645 JSM JAT SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4645 JSM JAT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4645 JSM JAT SPL train is 0:15 minutes at Jodhpur Jn(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4645 JSM JAT SPL train Click IRCTC