4825 Train Route

4825 - JSM JU SPL
Change
Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaisalmer - JSM Start 06:40 - 0.0 km 06 Min 1
2 Thaiyat Hamira Jn - THM 06:54 06:56 2m 18.7 km 13 Min 1
3 Jetha Chandan - JCH 07:14 07:16 2m 42.0 km 16 Min 1
4 Shri Bhadriya Lathi - SBLT 07:31 07:33 2m 63.0 km 17 Min 1
5 Odhaniya Chacha - OCH 07:48 07:50 2m 84.5 km 19 Min 1
6 Ashapura Gomat - AQG 08:07 08:09 2m 101.9 km 16 Min 1
7 Pokaran - POK 08:20 08:25 5m 105.9 km 24 Min 1
8 Ramdevra - RDRA 09:10 09:13 3m 116.4 km 18 Min 1
9 Marwar Khara - MKHR 09:44 09:46 2m 137.1 km 18 Min 1
10 Marwar Bithri - MBT 10:00 10:02 2m 152.6 km 20 Min 1
11 Phalodi Jn - PLCJ 10:15 10:20 5m 163.0 km 01 Min 1
12 Shaitan Singh Nagar - STSN 10:32 10:34 2m 176.7 km - 1
13 Marwar Lohawat - MWT 10:44 10:46 2m 191.5 km - 1
14 Harlaya - HRLI 11:00 11:02 2m 210.8 km - 1
15 Bhikamkor - BKC 11:13 11:15 2m 220.3 km - 1
16 Osiyan - OSN 11:30 11:33 3m 235.1 km - 1
17 Tivari - TIW 11:50 11:52 2m 256.4 km - 1
18 Marwar Mathanya - MMY 12:05 12:07 2m 266.6 km - 1
19 Mandor - MDB 12:22 12:24 2m 290.1 km - 1
20 Mahamandir - MMC 12:30 12:32 2m 295.2 km - 1
21 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 12:40 12:42 2m 297.4 km - 1
22 Jodhpur - JU 13:20 End - 299.4 km - 1
Jsm Ju Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4825 JSM JU SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4825 JSM JU SPL runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 06:40 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 13:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 4825 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

JSM JU SPL 4825 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 4825 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Pokaran(POK). Train 4825 arrives at Pokaran at 08:20 and departs at 08:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)

Related trains for Train 4825 JSM JU SPL

  • JSM JAT SPL (4645)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 31 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • JSM LGH EXP SPL (4703)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4825 JSM JU SPL FAQ

From which station train 4825 JSM JU SPL starts from?

4825 JSM JU SPL starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 4825 JSM JU SPL runs ?

4825 JSM JU SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4825 JSM JU SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4825 JSM JU SPL train is 5 minutes at Pokaran(POK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4825 JSM JU SPL train Click IRCTC