14553 Train Route

14553 - HIMACHAL EXP
Change
DELHI to DAULATPUR CHAUK
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DELHI - DLI Source 22:50 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 SUBZI MANDI - SZM 23:04 23:06 02:00 3 km 03 Min 1
3 BADLI - BHD 23:18 23:20 02:00 14 km 05 Min 1
4 NARELA - NUR 23:30 23:32 02:00 26 km 06 Min 1
5 SONIPAT - SNP 23:45 23:47 02:00 44 km 09 Min 1
6 GANAUR - GNU 00:00 00:02 02:00 60 km 10 Min 2
7 SAMALKHA - SMK 00:13 00:15 02:00 72 km 09 Min 2
8 PANIPAT JN - PNP 00:28 00:30 02:00 89 km 10 Min 2
9 KARNAL - KUN 00:54 00:56 02:00 123 km 22 Min 2
10 KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 01:19 01:21 02:00 156 km 24 Min 2
11 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 02:55 03:05 10:00 198 km 05 Min 2
12 AMBALA CITY - UBC 03:16 03:18 02:00 205 km 09 Min 2
13 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 03:33 03:35 02:00 226 km 16 Min 2
14 SIRHIND JN - SIR 04:00 04:05 05:00 251 km 16 Min 2
15 FATEHGARH SAHIB - FGSB 04:09 04:11 02:00 255 km - 2
16 BASSI PATHANAM - BSPN 04:17 04:19 02:00 259 km - 2
17 MORINDA - MRND 04:32 04:34 02:00 275 km - 2
18 KURALI - KRLI 04:42 04:44 02:00 283 km - 2
19 RUPNAGAR - RPAR 04:55 05:00 05:00 299 km - 2
20 KIRATPUR SAHIB - KART 05:24 05:26 02:00 327 km - 2
21 ANANDPUR SAHIB - ANSB 05:32 05:34 02:00 335 km - 2
22 NANGAL DAM - NLDM 06:10 06:20 10:00 355 km - 2
23 UNA HIMACHAL - UHL 06:40 06:45 05:00 371 km - 2
24 AMB ANDAURA - AADR 07:05 07:07 02:00 399 km - 2
25 DAULATPUR CHAUK - DLPC 07:35 Destination 0 415 km - 2
Himachal Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14553 HIMACHAL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14553 HIMACHAL EXP runs from DELHI(DLI) to DAULATPUR CHAUK(DLPC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from DELHI(DLI) at 22:50 and reaches DAULATPUR CHAUK(DLPC) at 07:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 14553 from DELHI(DLI) to DAULATPUR CHAUK(DLPC) .

HIMACHAL EXP 14553 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from DELHI to DAULATPUR CHAUK . It takes total of 8:45 hours journey to reach DAULATPUR CHAUK .

In 14553 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB). Train 14553 arrives at AMBALA CANT JN at 02:55 and departs at 03:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14553 HIMACHAL EXP

  • HIMACHAL EXP (14053)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) , Daulatpur Chowk. Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex (4409)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DLI SHC SPL (4478)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • DLI SMI SPL (4482)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DLI KIR EXP SPL (4486)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Katihar Junction (KIR) , Katihar. Total duration is 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NZM VSG SUP SPL (7380)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


14553 HIMACHAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 14553 HIMACHAL EXP starts from?

14553 HIMACHAL EXP starts from DELHI(DLI)

How many days in a week 14553 HIMACHAL EXP runs ?

14553 HIMACHAL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14553 HIMACHAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14553 HIMACHAL EXP train is 10:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14553 HIMACHAL EXP train Click IRCTC