4409 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL Old Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ghaziabad Jn GZB
09:00
1 0.0
Sahibabad Jn SBB 09:08
1m 09:09
1 6.8
Chander Nagar CNJ 09:14
1m 09:15
1 10.7
Anand Vihar ANVR 09:17
1m 09:18
1 12.5
Mandawali Chander Vihar MWC 09:20
1m 09:21
1 16.1
Tilak Bridge TKJ 09:26
1m 09:27
1 22.4
Shivaji Bridge CSB 09:30
1m 09:31
1 23.7
New Delhi NDLS 09:50
5m 09:55
1 24.8
Sadar Bazar DSB 10:02
1m 10:03
1 26.7
Delhi Kishan Ganj DKZ 10:10
1m 10:11
1 28.8
Vivekanand Puri Halt VVKP 10:15
1m 10:16
1 30.5
Dayabasti DBSI 10:20
1m 10:21
1 31.6
Shakur Basti SSB 10:30

1 36.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL

Train 4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 09:00 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 10:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 4409 from Old Delhi(DLI) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL 4409 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Old Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 1:30 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 4409 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 4409 arrives at New Delhi at 09:50 and departs at 09:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL starts from?

4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL runs ?

4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL train is 5 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL

For more information on 4409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL train Click IRCTC