4409 Train Route

4409 - Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex
Change
Old Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB Start 09:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sahibabad Jn - SBB 09:08 09:09 1m 6.8 km - 1
3 Chander Nagar - CNJ 09:14 09:15 1m 10.7 km - 1
4 Anand Vihar - ANVR 09:17 09:18 1m 12.5 km - 1
5 Mandawali Chandra Vihar - MWC 09:20 09:21 1m 16.1 km - 1
6 Tilak Bridge - TKJ 09:26 09:27 1m 22.4 km - 1
7 Shivaji Bridge - CSB 09:30 09:31 1m 23.7 km - 1
8 New Delhi - NDLS 09:45 09:47 2m 24.8 km - 1
9 Sadar Bazar - DSB 09:54 09:55 1m 26.7 km - 1
10 Delhi Kishan Ganj - DKZ 10:02 10:03 1m 28.8 km - 1
11 Vivekanand Puri Halt - VVKP 10:07 10:08 1m 30.5 km - 1
12 Dayabasti - DBSI 10:12 10:13 1m 31.6 km - 1
13 Shakur Basti - SSB 10:30 End - 36.3 km - 1
Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 09:00 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 10:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 4409 from Old Delhi(DLI) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 4409 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Old Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 1:30 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 4409 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 4409 arrives at New Delhi at 09:45 and departs at 09:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex

  • JAMMU MAIL (14033)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Azamgarh (AMH) , Azamgarh. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex FAQ

From which station train 4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex starts from?

4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex runs ?

4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex train is 2 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex train Click IRCTC