4015 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SADBHAWANA EXP Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAXAUL JN RXL Source
0 22:55
1 0
SAGAULI JN SGL 23:22
25:00 23:47
1 29
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 00:01
3:00 00:04
2 51
CHAKIA CAA 00:31
2:00 00:33
2 82
MOTIPUR MTR 00:52
2:00 00:54
2 104
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:30
30:00 04:00
2 130
HAJIPUR JN HJP 04:50
5:00 04:55
2 184
SONPUR JN SEE 05:05
2:00 05:07
2 189
DIGHWARA DGA 05:26
2:00 05:28
2 212
CHHAPRA CPR 06:30
10:00 06:40
2 243
SURAIMANPUR SIP 07:08
2:00 07:10
2 271
BALLIA BUI 07:45
5:00 07:50
2 308
YUSUFPUR YFP 08:36
2:00 08:38
2 354
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 09:00
5:00 09:05
2 373
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 09:53
2:00 09:55
2 413
VARANASI CITY BCY 11:10
5:00 11:15
2 444
VARANASI JN BSB 11:35
10:00 11:45
2 448
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 12:40
2:00 12:42
2 506
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 13:13
1:00 13:14
2 533
LAMBHUA LBA 13:48
1:00 13:49
2 570
SULTANPUR SLN 15:15
15:00 15:30
2 592
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 15:54
2:00 15:56
2 623
NIHALGARH NHH 16:12
2:00 16:14
2 642
LUCKNOW LKO 18:20
10:00 18:30
2 731
ALAMNAGAR AMG 18:45
1:00 18:46
2 737
HARDOI HRI 20:05
2:00 20:07
2 833
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 21:14
2:00 21:16
2 896
AONLA AO 22:58
2:00 23:00
2 986
CHANDAUSI JN CH 23:45
10:00 23:55
2 1028
MORADABAD MB 01:05
8:00 01:13
3 1072
AMROHA AMRO 01:41
2:00 01:43
3 1103
HAPUR HPU 03:10
2:00 03:12
3 1176
PILKHUA PKW 03:26
2:00 03:28
3 1188
GHAZIABAD GZB 04:10
2:00 04:12
3 1213
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 04:45
0 Destination
3 1226

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4015 SADBHAWANA EXP

Train 4015 SADBHAWANA EXP runs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Tuesday. Train departs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 22:55 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 04:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 4015 from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

SADBHAWANA EXP 4015 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 29:50 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 4015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 4015 arrives at MORADABAD at 01:05 and departs at 01:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  2. BALLIA (BUI)
  3. GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)
  4. VARANASI CITY (BCY)


4015 SADBHAWANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 4015 SADBHAWANA EXP starts from?

4015 SADBHAWANA EXP starts from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

How many days in a week 4015 SADBHAWANA EXP runs ?

4015 SADBHAWANA EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4015 SADBHAWANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4015 SADBHAWANA EXP train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 4015 SADBHAWANA EXP

For more information on 4015 SADBHAWANA EXP train Click IRCTC

SADBHAWANA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1226 Km travelling from RAXAUL JN(RXL) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT)

SADBHAWANA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 35 halts while covering the total distance from RAXAUL JN(RXL) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) in 3 days