4017 Train Route

4017 - RXL ANVT SPL
Change
Raxaul Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Raxaul Jn - RXL Start 23:45 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Sitamarhi - SMI 1:25 1:30 0:05 83 km No Delay 2
3 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 3:30 4:00 0:30 147 km No Delay 2
4 Hajipur Jn - HJP 4:50 4:55 0:05 201 km No Delay 2
5 Dighwara - DGA 5:26 5:28 0:02 230 km - 2
6 Chhapra - CPR 6:30 6:40 0:10 260 km No Delay 2
7 Suraimanpur - SIP 7:08 7:10 0:02 289 km 7 min 2
8 Ballia - BUI 7:45 7:50 0:05 325 km 8 min 2
9 Yusufpur - YFP 8:36 8:38 0:02 371 km 23 min 2
10 Ghazipur City - GCT 9:00 9:05 0:05 391 km 21 min 2
11 Aunrihar Jn - ARJ 9:53 9:55 0:02 431 km 17 min 2
12 Varanasi City - BCY 11:10 11:15 0:05 462 km No Delay 2
13 Varanasi Jn - BSB 11:35 11:45 0:10 466 km No Delay 2
14 Jaunpur Jn - JNU 12:37 12:42 0:05 523 km 5 min 2
15 Shahganj Jn - SHG 13:13 13:15 0:02 557 km 22 min 2
16 Akbarpur Jn - ABP 14:06 14:10 0:04 600 km 29 min 2
17 Goshainganj - GGJ 14:29 14:31 0:02 623 km - 2
18 Ayodhya - AY 15:06 15:08 0:02 654 km No Delay 2
19 Faizabad Jn - FD 15:34 15:39 0:05 662 km - 2
20 Rudauli - RDL 16:21 16:22 0:01 700 km 12 min 2
21 Barabanki Jn - BBK 17:37 17:38 0:01 761 km - 2
22 Lucknow - LKO 18:20 18:30 0:10 789 km No Delay 2
23 Alam Nagar - AMG 18:45 18:46 0:01 795 km 10 min 2
24 Hardoi - HRI 20:05 20:07 0:02 891 km 8 min 2
25 Shahjehanpur - SPN 21:14 21:16 0:02 953 km No Delay 2
26 Aonla - AO 22:58 23:00 0:02 1047 km No Delay 2
27 Chandausi Jn - CH 23:45 23:55 0:10 1089 km 5 min 2
28 Moradabad - MB 1:05 1:13 0:08 1133 km No Delay 3
29 Amroha - AMRO 1:41 1:43 0:02 1163 km - 3
30 Hapur - HPU 3:10 3:12 0:02 1237 km No Delay 3
31 Pilkhua - PKW 3:26 3:28 0:02 1248 km No Delay 3
32 Ghaziabad - GZB 4:10 4:12 0:02 1274 km 18 min 3
33 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT 4:45 End 0:00 1286 km No Delay 3
Rxl Anvt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4017 RXL ANVT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4017 RXL ANVT SPL runs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Train departs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 23:45 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 4:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 4017 from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

RXL ANVT SPL 4017 train passes through 33 major stations in 3 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 29:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 4017 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). Train 4017 arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 3:30 and departs at 4:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4017 RXL ANVT SPL

  • RXL ANVT SPL (4007)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 18 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • RXL ANVT SPL (4015)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • RXL ANVT SPL (5273)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RXL ANVT SPL (5531)

    Train starts from Saharsa (RXL) , Saharsa to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , Amritsar. Total duration is 19 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SADBHAVANA EXP (14007)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • SADBHAVANA EXP (14015)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 29 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • SADBHAVANA EXP (14017)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SATYAGRAH EXP (15273)

    Train starts from Raxaul (RXL) , Raxaul to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4017 RXL ANVT SPL FAQ

From which station train 4017 RXL ANVT SPL starts from?

4017 RXL ANVT SPL starts from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

How many days in a week 4017 RXL ANVT SPL runs ?

4017 RXL ANVT SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4017 RXL ANVT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4017 RXL ANVT SPL train is 0:30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore