1236 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SWV-CSMT SPL Raxaul Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV
0 02:30
1 0
KUDAL KUDL 02:50
2:00 02:52
1 21
SINDHUDURG SNDD 03:04
2:00 03:06
1 31
KANKAVLI KKW 03:24
2:00 03:26
1 49
VAIBHAVWADI ROAD VBW 03:56
2:00 03:58
1 80
RAJAPUR ROAD RAJP 04:18
2:00 04:20
1 97
VILAVADE VID 04:40
2:00 04:42
1 113
ADAVALI ADVI 05:03
2:00 05:05
1 129
RATNAGIRI RN 05:37
5:00 05:42
1 161
SANGMESHWAR SGR 06:17
2:00 06:19
1 194
ARAVALI ROAD AVRD 06:35
2:00 06:37
1 208
SAVARDA SVX 06:51
2:00 06:53
1 218
CHIPLUN CHI 07:13
2:00 07:15
1 237
KHED KHED 07:45
2:00 07:47
1 266
VEER VEER 08:36
2:00 08:38
1 318
MANGAON MNI 08:53
2:00 08:55
1 337
ROHA ROHA 10:20
5:00 10:25
1 370
PANVEL PNVL 11:40
5:00 11:45
1 447
THANE TNA 12:47
3:00 12:50
1 484
DADAR DR 13:20
3:00 13:23
1 508
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 14:00
0
1 517

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1236 SWV-CSMT SPL

Train 1236 SWV-CSMT SPL runs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Friday. Train departs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 02:30 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 14:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 1236 from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

SWV-CSMT SPL 1236 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Raxaul Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 11:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 1236 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN). Train 1236 arrives at RATNAGIRI at 05:37 and departs at 05:42. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ROHA (ROHA)
  2. PANVEL (PNVL)


1236 SWV-CSMT SPL FAQ

From which station train 1236 SWV-CSMT SPL starts from?

1236 SWV-CSMT SPL starts from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

How many days in a week 1236 SWV-CSMT SPL runs ?

1236 SWV-CSMT SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1236 SWV-CSMT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1236 SWV-CSMT SPL train is 5:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN)

Top Train Routes related to 1236 SWV-CSMT SPL

For more information on 1236 SWV-CSMT SPL train Click IRCTC

SWV-CSMT SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 517 Km travelling from SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

SWV-CSMT SPL train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)