Rupsa to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Rupsa to Visakhapatnam 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balasore
BLS
01:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:16
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:47
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:04
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:21
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
10:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:56
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:42
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
15:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:27
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:37
S M T W T F S

Rupsa to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Rupsa to Visakhapatnam is 648 Kms. It will take 09:53 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Rupsa to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rupsa which have trains running from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - BLS(Balasore), from these stations you can book trains from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the first train from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 14:16 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 10:37 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rupsa to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rupsa to Visakhapatnam will take around 11:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rupsa to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Rupsa to Visakhapatnam is 648 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam?
A. 12867 train (HWH PDY EXP) is the fastest train from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam. It takes 09:53 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Rupsa to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:16 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 18:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:21 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12867 train (HWH PDY EXP) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 12665 HWH-CAPE EXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Rupsa
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to ETAWAH trains
  • RUPSA to DANTAN trains
  • RUPSA to KIUL trains
  • RUPSA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • RUPSA to FIROZABAD trains
  • RUPSA to ONGOLE trains
  • RUPSA to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • RUPSA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Rupsa to Visakhapatnam

  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • PSA-Palasa
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • For more information on Rupsa to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC