Vellore to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Vellore to Tiruppur 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:08
Tiruppur
TUP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
22:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:57
Tiruppur
TUP
22:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:18
Tiruppur
TUP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:33
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:58
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:08
Tiruppur
TUP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:38
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:33
Tiruppur
TUP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:12
Tiruppur
TUP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:13
Tiruppur
TUP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:48
Tiruppur
TUP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:08
Tiruppur
TUP
08:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:35
Tiruppur
TUP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:37
Tiruppur
TUP
08:32
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:58
Tiruppur
TUP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:03
Tiruppur
TUP
16:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:58
Tiruppur
TUP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:53
Tiruppur
TUP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:28
Tiruppur
TUP
18:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:53
Tiruppur
TUP
19:00
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Vellore to Tiruppur is 317 Kms. It will take 04:18 hrs to reach from Vellore to Tiruppur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Vellore to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Tiruppur ?
A. 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) is the first train from Vellore to Tiruppur. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Tiruppur at 01:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Tiruppur ?
A. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) is the last train from Vellore to Tiruppur. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Tiruppur will take around 05:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Tiruppur is 317 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Tiruppur?
A. 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Vellore to Tiruppur. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach from Vellore to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Vellore to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Vellore to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06061 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06033 train (MAS KCVL EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80823 train (SRC CBE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07133 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Vellore to Tiruppur train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Katpadi Junction at 08:50 and reaches Tiruppur at 08:50. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach Tiruppur.

    Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Vellore
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Vellore
  • VELLORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VELLORE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • VELLORE to HUBLI trains
  • VELLORE to UJJAIN trains
  • VELLORE to VARKALA trains
  • VELLORE to BOBBILI trains
  • VELLORE to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • VELLORE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • VELLORE to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • VELLORE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Vellore to Tiruppur

  • GYM-Gudiyattam
  • VN-Vaniyambadi
  • JTJ-JolarpettaiJunction
  • TPT-Tirupattur
  • SLY-Samalpatti
  • BQI-Bommidi
  • SA-SalemJunction
  • ED-ErodeJunction
  • For more information on Vellore to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC