Vellore to Tiruppur Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Vellore to Tiruppur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vellore to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:10
Tiruppur
TUP
05:43
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:40
Tiruppur
TUP
07:28
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:55
Tiruppur
TUP
06:58
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:50
Tiruppur
TUP
09:28
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:50
Tiruppur
TUP
11:38
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:05
Tiruppur
TUP
12:53
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:50
Tiruppur
TUP
13:08
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:55
Tiruppur
TUP
14:43
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:25
Tiruppur
TUP
20:28
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:20
Tiruppur
TUP
21:03
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:40
Tiruppur
TUP
21:13
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:45
Tiruppur
TUP
21:23
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:15
Tiruppur
TUP
21:53
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:15
Tiruppur
TUP
23:03
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:10
Tiruppur
TUP
02:48
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:45
Tiruppur
TUP
03:18
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:55
Tiruppur
TUP
03:43
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Vellore to Tiruppur is 317 Kms. It will take 04:18 hrs to reach from Vellore to Tiruppur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vellore to Tiruppur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vellore to Tiruppur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vellore to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Tiruppur ?
A. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the first train from Vellore to Tiruppur. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Tiruppur at 05:43. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Tiruppur ?
A. 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Vellore to Tiruppur. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Tiruppur at 03:43. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Tiruppur will take around 05:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Tiruppur is 317 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Tiruppur?
A. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Vellore to Tiruppur. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach from Vellore to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Vellore to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Vellore to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  2. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  5. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 07189 train (NED ERS SPL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12644 train (SWRN JAYNTI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 22615 train (TPTY CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  13. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Vellore to Tiruppur train timings?
A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Katpadi Junction at 08:50 and reaches Tiruppur at 08:50. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach Tiruppur.
Q. How do I book Vellore to Tiruppur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Vellore to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vellore to Tiruppur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vellore to Tiruppur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vellore to Tiruppur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vellore to Tiruppur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vellore to Tiruppur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vellore to Tiruppur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vellore to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vellore to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vellore to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vellore to Tiruppur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vellore

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Important Trains from Vellore
Important Trains from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Vellore
Popular Routes from Tiruppur

Important Station Stops from Vellore to Tiruppur

For more information on Vellore to Tiruppur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC