Vellore to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Vellore to Tiruppur 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vellore to Tiruppur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:08
Tiruppur
TUP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
22:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:18
Tiruppur
TUP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:33
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:58
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:43
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:33
Tiruppur
TUP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:12
Tiruppur
TUP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:13
Tiruppur
TUP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:58
Tiruppur
TUP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:18
Tiruppur
TUP
11:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:58
Tiruppur
TUP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:03
Tiruppur
TUP
16:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:18
Tiruppur
TUP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:58
Tiruppur
TUP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:53
Tiruppur
TUP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:28
Tiruppur
TUP
18:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vellore to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Tiruppur ?
A. 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) is the first train from Vellore to Tiruppur. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Tiruppur at 01:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Tiruppur ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Vellore to Tiruppur. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Tiruppur will take around 05:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Tiruppur is 317 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Tiruppur?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Vellore to Tiruppur. It takes 04:23 hrs to reach from Vellore to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Vellore to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Vellore to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI
  • VELLORE to SALEM
  • VELLORE to ERODE
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Vellore
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Vellore
  • VELLORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • VELLORE to THIRUVARUR
  • VELLORE to HUBLI
  • VELLORE to UJJAIN
  • VELLORE to VARKALA
  • VELLORE to BOBBILI
  • VELLORE to VANIYAMBADI
  • VELLORE to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • VELLORE to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • VELLORE to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Vellore to Tiruppur

  • GYM-Gudiyattam
  • VN-Vaniyambadi
  • JTJ-JolarpettaiJunction
  • TPT-Tirupattur
  • SLY-Samalpatti
  • BQI-Bommidi
  • SA-SalemJunction
  • ED-ErodeJunction
  • For more information on Vellore to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC