Shahganj to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Shahganj to Lucknow 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shahganj Junction
SHG
00:00
Lucknow
LKO
18:55
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
06:40
Lucknow
LKO
00:52
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
07:30
Aishbagh
ASH
01:05
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
09:00
Lucknow Junction
LJN
01:53
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
10:00
Lucknow
LKO
03:45
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
12:35
Lucknow
LKO
04:31
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
15:25
Lucknow
LKO
07:55
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
18:00
Lucknow
LKO
12:24
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
18:55
Lucknow
LKO
13:38
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
22:55
Lucknow Junction
LJN
18:00
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
23:00
Lucknow
LKO
16:35
S M T W T F S

Shahganj to Lucknow trains

Distance between Shahganj to Lucknow is 234 Kms. It will take 04:55 hrs to reach from Shahganj to Lucknow by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Shahganj to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shahganj which have trains running from Shahganj to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - SHG(Shahganj Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shahganj to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Shahganj to Lucknow ?
A. 14853 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) is the first train from Shahganj to Lucknow. It departs from SHG (Shahganj Junction) at 18:55 and reaches Lucknow at 00:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Shahganj to Lucknow ?
A. 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) is the last train from Shahganj to Lucknow. It departs from SHG (Shahganj Junction) at 16:35 and reaches Lucknow at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Shahganj to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shahganj to Lucknow will take around 08:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shahganj to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Shahganj to Lucknow is 234 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shahganj to Lucknow?
A. 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) is the fastest train from Shahganj to Lucknow. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach from Shahganj to Lucknow.
Q. What are Shahganj to Lucknow train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Shahganj to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 14853 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 14235 train (BSB BE EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18191 train (UTSARG EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15053 train (CPR LJN EXP) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19054 train (MFP ST EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 04:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Shahganj

  • SHAHGANJ to AKBARPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to JAUNPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to VARANASI trains
  • SHAHGANJ to AZAMGARH trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BARABANKI trains
  • SHAHGANJ to MALIPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BAREILLY trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BALLIA trains
  • SHAHGANJ to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Shahganj
  • 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES
  • 18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP
  • 15053 CPR LJN EXP
  • 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12225 KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Shahganj
  • SHAHGANJ to CHENNAI trains
  • SHAHGANJ to MAU trains
  • SHAHGANJ to MORADABAD trains
  • SHAHGANJ to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to MIRANPUR KATRA trains
  • SHAHGANJ to MALIPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to MATHURA trains
  • SHAHGANJ to NANDURBAR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to NEW DELHI trains
  • SHAHGANJ to NAGPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to SILIGURI trains
  • SHAHGANJ to NASHIK trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Shahganj to Lucknow

  • BWI-Bilwai
  • TLGR-TulsiNagar
  • MLPR-Malipur
  • JFG-Jafarganj
  • ABP-AkbarpurJunction
  • KTHE-Katahri
  • GGJ-GoshainGanj
  • ULN-UlnaBhari
  • BLG-BilharGhat
  • DRG-Darshannagar
  • AY-AyodhyaJunction
  • ACND-AcharyaNarendraDevNagar
  • FD-FaizabadJunction
  • SLRP-Salarpur
  • SLW-Sohwal
  • DELO-Deorakot
  • BNM-Baragaon
  • GMU-Gauriyamau
  • RDL-Rudauli
  • RZN-Rauzagaon
  • PTH-Patranga
  • DYD-Daryabad
  • SYK-Saidkhanpur
  • SGJ-SafdarGanj
  • RES-Rasauli
  • BBK-BarabankiJunction
  • SFH-Safedabad
  • JRR-Jugaur
  • ML-Malhaur
  • For more information on Shahganj to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC