Shahganj to Varanasi Trains

Powered By 

Shahganj to Varanasi 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shahganj Junction
SHG
01:20
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:10
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
06:20
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:35
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
07:50
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:08
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
10:30
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:15
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
13:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:16
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
16:05
Varanasi Junction
BSB
13:40
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
17:15
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:50
S M T W T F S
Shahganj Junction
SHG
20:30
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:15
S M T W T F S

Shahganj to Varanasi trains

Distance between Shahganj to Varanasi is 91 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Shahganj to Varanasi by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varanasi.

FAQ Shahganj to Varanasi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shahganj which have trains running from Shahganj to Varanasi?
A.There are 1 stations - SHG(Shahganj Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shahganj to Varanasi
Q. Which is the first train from Shahganj to Varanasi ?
A. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) is the first train from Shahganj to Varanasi. It departs from SHG (Shahganj Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shahganj to Varanasi ?
A. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) is the last train from Shahganj to Varanasi. It departs from SHG (Shahganj Junction) at 17:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 20:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shahganj to Varanasi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shahganj to Varanasi will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shahganj to Varanasi?
A. The total distance between Shahganj to Varanasi is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shahganj to Varanasi?
A. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) is the fastest train from Shahganj to Varanasi. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Shahganj to Varanasi.
Q. What are Shahganj to Varanasi train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Shahganj to Varanasi, please find below their departure times
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15054 train (LJN CPR EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14236 train (BE BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 14214 train (GD BSB INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Shahganj

  • SHAHGANJ to LUCKNOW trains
  • SHAHGANJ to AKBARPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to JAUNPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to AZAMGARH trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BARABANKI trains
  • SHAHGANJ to MALIPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BAREILLY trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BALLIA trains
  • SHAHGANJ to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Shahganj
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 15054 LJN CPR EXP
  • 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS
  • 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 14214 GD BSB INTERCITY
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS
  • 11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS
  • 11055 GODAN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
    Popular Routes from Shahganj
  • SHAHGANJ to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BALLIA trains
  • SHAHGANJ to BURDWAN trains
  • SHAHGANJ to KANPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to DARBHANGA trains
  • SHAHGANJ to DEHRADUN trains
  • SHAHGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • SHAHGANJ to DURGAPUR trains
  • SHAHGANJ to DHANBAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Varanasi

    Important Station Stops from Shahganj to Varanasi

  • SOP-SHIUPUR
  • BRPT-BIRAPATTI
  • BTP-BABATPUR
  • PDRD-PINDRAROAD
  • KSF-KHALISPUR
  • TLMD-TRILOCHANMAHDO
  • JLL-JALALGANJ
  • SIQ-SARKONI
  • ZBD-ZAFARABADJN
  • JNU-JAUNPURJN
  • MGWN-MAHGAWANHALT
  • MIH-MIHRAWAN
  • MNKN-MANIKALANHALT
  • KS-KHETASARAI
  • For more information on Shahganj to Varanasi train ticket booking Click IRCTC