Guntakal to Renigunta Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Guntakal to Renigunta


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntakal to Renigunta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:23
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:08
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:43
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:18
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:58
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
15:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:38
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:25
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
23:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:55
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Renigunta Trains

Distance between Guntakal to Renigunta is 314 Kms. It will take 04:43 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Renigunta by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntakal to Renigunta, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntakal to Renigunta on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Guntakal to Renigunta Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Renigunta?

A: There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Renigunta

Q) Which is the first train from Guntakal to Renigunta?

A: 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) is the first train from Guntakal to Renigunta. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 05:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Guntakal to Renigunta?

A: 17653 train (KCG PDY EXPRESS) is the last train from Guntakal to Renigunta. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 03:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Guntakal to Renigunta if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Guntakal to Renigunta will take around 09:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Guntakal to Renigunta?

A: The total distance between Guntakal to Renigunta is 314 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Renigunta?

A: 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Renigunta. It takes 04:43 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Renigunta.

Q) What are Guntakal to Renigunta train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Guntakal to Renigunta, please find below their departure times

  1. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 09520 train (OKHA MDU SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 07590 train (KRYP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12732 train (SC TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  12. 17653 train (KCG PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )

Q) from Guntakal to Renigunta train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Guntakal to Renigunta train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Guntakal to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntakal to Renigunta train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntakal to Renigunta train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntakal to Renigunta train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntakal to Renigunta train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntakal to Renigunta train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntakal to Renigunta.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntakal to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntakal to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntakal to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntakal to Renigunta by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntakal

Top train routes from Renigunta

Important Trains from Guntakal

Important Trains from Renigunta

Popular Routes from Guntakal

Popular Routes from Renigunta

Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Renigunta

For more information on Guntakal to Renigunta train ticket booking. Click IRCTC