New Delhi to Bandikui Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Bandikui 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Old Delhi
DLI
01:02
Bandikui Junction
BKI
21:20
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
02:02
Bandikui Junction
BKI
21:28
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
04:19
Bandikui Junction
BKI
23:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
08:00
Bandikui Junction
BKI
04:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
08:32
Bandikui Junction
BKI
04:30
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
08:32
Bandikui Junction
BKI
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:29
Bandikui Junction
BKI
06:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:55
Bandikui Junction
BKI
11:00
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
16:16
Bandikui Junction
BKI
11:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
16:37
Bandikui Junction
BKI
13:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
18:56
Bandikui Junction
BKI
15:20
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Bandikui trains

Distance between New Delhi to Bandikui is 218 Kms. It will take 03:19 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bandikui by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bandikui.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Bandikui, you can check your PNR status here

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Bandikui on Confirmtkt you can check your train running status and schedule here

FAQ New Delhi to Bandikui Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Bandikui?
A.There are 3 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), DSA(Shahdara), NDLS(New Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Bandikui
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Bandikui ?
A. 22995 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Bandikui. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 21:20 and reaches Bandikui Junction at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Bandikui ?
A. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) is the last train from New Delhi to Bandikui. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 15:20 and reaches Bandikui Junction at 18:56. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Bandikui if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Bandikui will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Bandikui?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Bandikui is 218 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Bandikui?
A. 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Bandikui. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bandikui.
Q. What are New Delhi to Bandikui train timings??
A. 11 trains run from New Delhi to Bandikui, please find below their departure times
  • 22995 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19610 train (YNRK UDZ EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25014 train (CORBET PRK LINK) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14646 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 19270 train (PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. AJMER SHATABDI from New Delhi to Bandikui train timings?
    A. AJMER SHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 06:10 and reaches Bandikui Junction at 06:10. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach Bandikui Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Bandikui

  • BANDIKUI to JAIPUR trains
  • BANDIKUI to DAUSA trains
  • BANDIKUI to ALWAR trains
  • BANDIKUI to REWARI trains
  • BANDIKUI to AJMER trains
  • BANDIKUI to GURGAON trains
  • BANDIKUI to KHAIRTHAL trains
  • BANDIKUI to KISHANGARH trains
  • BANDIKUI to RAJGARH trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 22995 MANDORE EXPRESS
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 19610 YNRK UDZ EXP
  • 12414 JAT AII EXPRESS
  • 25014 CORBET PRK LINK
  • 15014 RANIKHET EXP
  • 12015 AJMER SHATABDI
  • 14646 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP
  • 19270 PBR EXPRESS
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Bandikui
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to BIKANER trains
  • NEW DELHI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • NEW DELHI to VALSAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHILAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to BALAMU trains
  • NEW DELHI to BISHUNAPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to BILASPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to RUPSA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BALOTRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BELTHARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BILHAUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to BUDHLADA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BAMRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BARMER trains
  • Popular Routes from Bandikui

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Bandikui

  • DEC-Delhi Cantt
  • GGN-Gurgaon
  • RE-Rewari
  • AWR-Alwar Jn
  • For more information on New Delhi to Bandikui train ticket booking Click IRCTC