New Delhi to Amroha Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Amroha 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Old Delhi
DLI
03:07
Amroha
AMRO
23:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
03:27
Amroha
AMRO
23:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
09:15
Amroha
AMRO
06:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
10:23
Amroha
AMRO
07:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:19
Amroha
AMRO
11:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
17:31
Amroha
AMRO
13:46
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
18:18
Amroha
AMRO
16:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:51
Amroha
AMRO
16:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:18
Amroha
AMRO
16:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:00
Amroha
AMRO
17:25
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:15
Amroha
AMRO
19:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
23:30
Amroha
AMRO
20:05
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Amroha trains

Distance between New Delhi to Amroha is 132 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Amroha by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Amroha.

FAQ New Delhi to Amroha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Amroha?
A.There are 5 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), NDLS(New Delhi), DEC(Delhi Cantt.), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), SZM(Delhi Sabzi Mandi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Amroha
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Amroha ?
A. 54078 train (DLI BE PASSENGR) is the first train from New Delhi to Amroha. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 23:50 and reaches Amroha at 03:07. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Amroha ?
A. 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Amroha. It departs from SZM (Delhi Sabzi Mandi) at 20:05 and reaches Amroha at 23:30. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Amroha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Amroha will take around 03:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Amroha?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Amroha is 132 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Amroha?
A. 15035 train (UTR SAMPRK K EX) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Amroha. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Amroha.
Q. What are New Delhi to Amroha train timings??
A. 12 trains run from New Delhi to Amroha, please find below their departure times
  • 54078 train (DLI BE PASSENGR) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54076 train (SITAPURCITY PAS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14556 train (DLI TANAKPUR EX) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14258 train (KASHI V EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14322 train (BAREILLY EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 15035 train (UTR SAMPRK K EX) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14014 train (SULTANPUR EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 14316 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15274 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Amroha

  • AMROHA to MORADABAD trains
  • AMROHA to BAREILLY trains
  • AMROHA to RAMPUR trains
  • AMROHA to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • AMROHA to LUCKNOW trains
  • AMROHA to GAJRAULA trains
  • AMROHA to HARDOI trains
  • AMROHA to RAEBARELI trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 54078 MB-BE PASSENGER
  • 54076 DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER
  • 14556 BAREILLY EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS
  • 14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS
  • 15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 14014 SADBHAWANA EXP.
  • 14316 INTERCITY EXP
  • 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP
  • Important Trains from Amroha
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANGUL trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANAND trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHAPARI trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANANDPUR SAHIB trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANTU trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • NEW DELHI to RAHTUIYA trains
  • NEW DELHI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANUPPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to ARRAH trains
  • NEW DELHI to AUNRIHAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to ITAHARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Amroha

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Amroha

  • GJL-GAJRAULA JN
  • GMS-GARHMUKTESAR
  • HPU-HAPUR
  • PKW-PILKHUA
  • GZB-GHAZIABAD
  • SBB-SAHIBABAD
  • ANVR-ANAND VIHAR
  • TKJ-TILAK BRIDGE
  • CSB-SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • For more information on New Delhi to Amroha train ticket booking Click IRCTC