Nagpur to Khammam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Nagpur to Khammam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Khammam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:20
Khammam
KMT
13:13
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:50
Khammam
KMT
18:48
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:20
Khammam
KMT
19:18
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:30
Khammam
KMT
18:59
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
12:00
Khammam
KMT
19:09
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:10
Khammam
KMT
20:54
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:25
Khammam
KMT
00:28
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
Khammam
KMT
03:04
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
23:02
Khammam
KMT
06:58
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Khammam Trains

Distance between Nagpur to Khammam is 543 Kms. It will take 07:09 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Khammam by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Khammam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Khammam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Nagpur to Khammam train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Nagpur to Khammam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Khammam?

A: There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Khammam

Q) Which is the first train from Nagpur to Khammam?

A: 22645 train (INDB KCVL SF EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Khammam. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 04:20 and reaches Khammam at 13:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nagpur to Khammam?

A: 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) is the last train from Nagpur to Khammam. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 23:02 and reaches Khammam at 06:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nagpur to Khammam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nagpur to Khammam will take around 08:58 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nagpur to Khammam?

A: The total distance between Nagpur to Khammam is 543 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Khammam?

A: 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Khammam. It takes 07:09 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Khammam.

Q) What are Nagpur to Khammam train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Nagpur to Khammam, please find below their departure times

  1. 22645 train (INDB KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 16094 train (LJN MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  3. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  9. 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Nagpur to Khammam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nagpur to Khammam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Khammam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Khammam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Khammam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Khammam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Khammam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Khammam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Khammam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Khammam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Khammam

Important Trains from Nagpur

Important Trains from Khammam

Popular Routes from Nagpur

Popular Routes from Khammam

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Khammam

For more information on Nagpur to Khammam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC