Nagpur to Kamptee Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Nagpur to Kamptee


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Kamptee Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
00:05
Kamptee
KP
00:17
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:25
Kamptee
KP
02:51
S M T W T F S
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
07:00
Kamptee
KP
07:12
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:00
Kamptee
KP
09:24
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:20
Kamptee
KP
13:56
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:40
Kamptee
KP
15:02
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:30
Kamptee
KP
16:09
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:05
Kamptee
KP
18:27
S M T W T F S
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
19:00
Kamptee
KP
19:14
S M T W T F S
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
23:55
Kamptee
KP
00:09
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Kamptee Trains

Distance between Nagpur to Kamptee is 13 Kms. It will take 00:12 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kamptee by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamptee.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Kamptee, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Kamptee on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nagpur to Kamptee Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Kamptee?

A: There are 2 stations - NITR(Nsc Bose Itwari), NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Kamptee

Q) Which is the first train from Nagpur to Kamptee?

A: 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Kamptee. It departs from NITR (Nsc Bose Itwari) at 00:05 and reaches Kamptee at 00:17. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Nagpur to Kamptee?

A: 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the last train from Nagpur to Kamptee. It departs from NITR (Nsc Bose Itwari) at 23:55 and reaches Kamptee at 00:09. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nagpur to Kamptee if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nagpur to Kamptee will take around 00:39 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nagpur to Kamptee?

A: The total distance between Nagpur to Kamptee is 13 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Kamptee?

A: 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Kamptee. It takes 00:12 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Kamptee.

Q) What are Nagpur to Kamptee train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Nagpur to Kamptee, please find below their departure times

  1. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20814 train (JU PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11753 train (ITR REWA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  10. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Nagpur to Kamptee train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nagpur to Kamptee train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Kamptee train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Kamptee train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Kamptee train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Kamptee train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Kamptee train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Kamptee train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Kamptee.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Kamptee train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Kamptee train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Kamptee train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Kamptee by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Kamptee

Important Trains from Nagpur

Important Trains from Kamptee

Popular Routes from Nagpur

Popular Routes from Kamptee

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Kamptee

For more information on Nagpur to Kamptee train ticket booking. Click IRCTC