Mumbai to Deolali Train

Powered By 

38 Trains between Mumbai to Deolali


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Deolali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:10
Nasik Road
NK
03:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:15
Nasik Road
NK
03:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:35
Nasik Road
NK
04:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:00
Nasik Road
NK
09:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:00
Nasik Road
NK
09:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:15
Devlali
DVL
09:33
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:35
Nasik Road
NK
09:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
08:05
Nasik Road
NK
11:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:25
Nasik Road
NK
11:42
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:55
Nasik Road
NK
14:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:30
Nasik Road
NK
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:10
Nasik Road
NK
15:35
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
12:40
Nasik Road
NK
16:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
13:30
Nasik Road
NK
16:58
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:00
Nasik Road
NK
17:07
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
14:05
Nasik Road
NK
17:28
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
14:15
Nasik Road
NK
17:47
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:55
Devlali
DVL
18:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:55
Nasik Road
NK
18:05
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:50
Nasik Road
NK
19:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:00
Nasik Road
NK
18:17
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
16:00
Nasik Road
NK
19:08
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:25
Nasik Road
NK
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:35
Nasik Road
NK
19:55
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:55
Nasik Road
NK
20:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:15
Devlali
DVL
21:23
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:45
Nasik Road
NK
22:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:05
Nasik Road
NK
22:22
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:35
Nasik Road
NK
23:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:55
Nasik Road
NK
23:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:10
Nasik Road
NK
00:32
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:30
Nasik Road
NK
01:03
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
21:45
Nasik Road
NK
00:47
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:00
Nasik Road
NK
01:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:15
Nasik Road
NK
01:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:45
Nasik Road
NK
02:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:30
Nasik Road
NK
03:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
23:35
Nasik Road
NK
02:50
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Deolali trains

Distance between Mumbai to Deolali is 179 Kms. It will take 02:17 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Deolali by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Deolali.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Deolali, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Deolali on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Deolali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Deolali?
A.There are 4 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Deolali
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Deolali ?
A. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Deolali. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 00:10 and reaches Nasik Road at 03:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Deolali ?
A. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Deolali. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 23:35 and reaches Nasik Road at 02:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Deolali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Deolali will take around 03:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Deolali?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Deolali is 179 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Deolali?
A. 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Deolali. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Deolali.
Q. What are Mumbai to Deolali train timings??
A. 38 trains run from Mumbai to Deolali, please find below their departure times
  1. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22848 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22129 train (TULSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  6. 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12336 train (LTT BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  9. 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11059 train (CHHAPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12071 train (JANSHATABDTI EX) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  15. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 01027 train (DR GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  17. 11026 train (PUNE BSL EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  21. 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 02101 train (CSMT MANMAD SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12173 train (UDYOG NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  24. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 02197 train (CBE JBP FESTSPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  26. 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 17612 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12111 train (CSMT AMI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 01127 train (LTT BPQ SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  34. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12167 train (LTT BANARAS EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JBP GARIB RATH from Mumbai to Deolali train timings?
A. JBP GARIB RATH departs from Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 and reaches Nasik Road at 13:30. It takes 03:28 hrs to reach Nasik Road.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Deolali train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Deolali train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Deolali train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Deolali train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Deolali train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Deolali train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Deolali train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Deolali.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Deolali train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Deolali train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Deolali train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Deolali by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Deolali

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Deolali
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Deolali

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Deolali

For more information on Mumbai to Deolali train ticket booking. Click IRCTC