Mumbai to Deolali Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Deolali 38 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Deolali with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:00
Devlali
DVL
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:28
Devlali
DVL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:52
Nasik Road
NK
21:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:55
Devlali
DVL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:18
Devlali
DVL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:33
Devlali
DVL
22:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
02:03
Devlali
DVL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
02:55
Nasik Road
NK
23:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:03
Devlali
DVL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:30
Nasik Road
NK
00:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:50
Nasik Road
NK
00:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
04:08
Nasik Road
NK
00:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
08:40
Nasik Road
NK
05:23
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:25
Nasik Road
NK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:33
Devlali
DVL
06:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
09:48
Devlali
DVL
06:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:03
Nasik Road
NK
07:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:20
Nasik Road
NK
08:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:42
Nasik Road
NK
08:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:25
Nasik Road
NK
10:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:05
Nasik Road
NK
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:30
Nasik Road
NK
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:45
Nasik Road
NK
12:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:35
Nasik Road
NK
12:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:58
Nasik Road
NK
13:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
17:05
Nasik Road
NK
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
18:08
Devlali
DVL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:15
Devlali
DVL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:43
Nasik Road
NK
16:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
19:30
Nasik Road
NK
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:55
Nasik Road
NK
16:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
20:33
Devlali
DVL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
21:15
Nasik Road
NK
17:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:23
Devlali
DVL
18:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:58
Devlali
DVL
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:35
Nasik Road
NK
19:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:58
Devlali
DVL
19:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:40
Nasik Road
NK
19:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Deolali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Deolali?
A.There are 4 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Deolali
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Deolali ?
A. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Mumbai to Deolali. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 20:35 and reaches Devlali at 00:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Deolali ?
A. 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) is the last train from Mumbai to Deolali. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 19:55 and reaches Nasik Road at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Deolali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Deolali will take around 03:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Deolali?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Deolali is 176 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Deolali?
A. 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Deolali. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Deolali.
Q. What are Mumbai to Deolali train timings??
A. 38 trains run from Mumbai to Deolali, please find below their departure times
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12131 train (DR SAINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12811 train (HATIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT BSB SUP EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12171 train (LTT HW AC SUP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 14313 train (BAREILLY EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11055 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22127 train (ANANDWAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22103 train (LTT FAIZABAD EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12071 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12117 train (LTT MANMAD EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12107 train (LUCKNOW SUP EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11201 train (LTT AJNI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22101 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EXP from Mumbai to Deolali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 14:00 and reaches Nasik Road at 14:00. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Nasik Road.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Top train routes from Deolali

  • DEOLALI to THANE
  • DEOLALI to BHUSAWAL
  • DEOLALI to MANMAD
  • DEOLALI to JALGAON
  • DEOLALI to ITARSI
  • DEOLALI to NASHIK
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 12811 HATIA EXPRESS
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • Important Trains from Deolali
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to GODHRA
  • MUMBAI to GANDHIDHAM
  • MUMBAI to GOP JAM
  • MUMBAI to JAIPUR
  • MUMBAI to JHARSUGUDA
  • MUMBAI to LUCKNOW
  • MUMBAI to DIBBANADODDI
  • MUMBAI to MEERUT
  • MUMBAI to MATHURA
  • MUMBAI to NEW DELHI
  • MUMBAI to NAGPUR
  • MUMBAI to PORBANDAR
  • MUMBAI to PATNA
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • Popular Routes from Deolali

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Deolali

    For more information on Mumbai to Deolali train ticket booking Click IRCTC