Deolali to Jalgaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Deolali to Jalgaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Deolali to Jalgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
00:30
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
01:25
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:33
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
01:40
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:48
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:45
Jalgaon Junction
JL
05:33
S M T W T F S
Devlali
DVL
02:46
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:13
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:45
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:33
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:00
Jalgaon Junction
JL
07:18
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:30
Jalgaon Junction
JL
11:58
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:45
Jalgaon Junction
JL
12:28
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
10:00
Jalgaon Junction
JL
13:08
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
14:55
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:13
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
17:00
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:38
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
17:10
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:05
S M T W T F S
Devlali
DVL
17:58
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:18
S M T W T F S
Devlali
DVL
18:17
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:19
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:43
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
22:25
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:23
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
23:00
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:03
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
23:40
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:40
S M T W T F S

Deolali to Jalgaon Trains

Distance between Deolali to Jalgaon is 233 Kms. It will take 02:24 hrs to reach from Deolali to Jalgaon by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalgaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Deolali to Jalgaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Deolali to Jalgaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Deolali to Jalgaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Deolali which have trains running from Deolali to Jalgaon?

A: There are 2 stations - NK(Nasik Road), DVL(Devlali), from these stations you can book trains from Deolali to Jalgaon

Q) Which is the first train from Deolali to Jalgaon?

A: 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Deolali to Jalgaon. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 00:30 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 03:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Deolali to Jalgaon?

A: 12111 train (CSMT AMI SF EXP) is the last train from Deolali to Jalgaon. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 23:40 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 02:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Deolali to Jalgaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Deolali to Jalgaon will take around 03:27 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Deolali to Jalgaon?

A: The total distance between Deolali to Jalgaon is 233 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Deolali to Jalgaon?

A: 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Deolali to Jalgaon. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Deolali to Jalgaon.

Q) What are Deolali to Jalgaon train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Deolali to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12165 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  10. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  13. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 18:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 18:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12111 train (CSMT AMI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JBP GARIB RATH from Deolali to Jalgaon train timings?

A: JBP GARIB RATH departs from Nasik Road at 17:00 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 19:38. It takes 02:38 hrs to reach Jalgaon Junction.

Q) How do I book Deolali to Jalgaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Deolali to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Deolali to Jalgaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Deolali to Jalgaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Deolali to Jalgaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Deolali to Jalgaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Deolali to Jalgaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Deolali to Jalgaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Deolali to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Deolali to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Deolali to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Deolali to Jalgaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Deolali

Top train routes from Jalgaon

Important Trains from Deolali

Important Trains from Jalgaon

Popular Routes from Deolali

Popular Routes from Jalgaon

Important Station Stops from Deolali to Jalgaon

For more information on Deolali to Jalgaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC