Satara to Miraj Trains

Powered By 

Satara to Miraj 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Satara to Miraj with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satara
STR
04:42
Miraj Junction
MRJ
01:40
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
05:20
Miraj Junction
MRJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
05:52
Miraj Junction
MRJ
03:15
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
06:40
Miraj Junction
MRJ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
10:15
Miraj Junction
MRJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
11:15
Miraj Junction
MRJ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
11:15
Miraj Junction
MRJ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
14:50
Miraj Junction
MRJ
12:10
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
19:05
Miraj Junction
MRJ
16:00
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
22:20
Miraj Junction
MRJ
19:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Satara to Miraj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Satara which have trains running from Satara to Miraj?
A.There are 1 stations - STR(Satara), from these stations you can book trains from Satara to Miraj
Q. Which is the first train from Satara to Miraj ?
A. 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Satara to Miraj. It departs from STR (Satara) at 01:40 and reaches Miraj Junction at 04:42. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Satara to Miraj ?
A. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) is the last train from Satara to Miraj. It departs from STR (Satara) at 19:20 and reaches Miraj Junction at 22:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Satara to Miraj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Satara to Miraj will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Satara to Miraj?
A. The total distance between Satara to Miraj is 134 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Satara to Miraj?
A. 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) is the fastest train from Satara to Miraj. It takes 02:37 hrs to reach from Satara to Miraj.
Q. What are Satara to Miraj train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Satara to Miraj, please find below their departure times
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12782 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SBC GARIB NAWAJ from Satara to Miraj train timings?
    A. SBC GARIB NAWAJ departs from Satara at 07:15 and reaches Miraj Junction at 07:15. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach Miraj Junction.

    Top train routes from Satara

  • SATARA to PUNE
  • SATARA to KARAD
  • SATARA to SANGLI
  • SATARA to THANE
  • Top train routes from Miraj

  • MIRAJ to BELAGAVI
  • MIRAJ to GHATPRABHA
  • MIRAJ to KOLHAPUR
  • MIRAJ to LONDA
  • MIRAJ to PUNE
  • MIRAJ to DHARWAD
  • MIRAJ to KARAD
  • MIRAJ to KUDCHI
  • MIRAJ to SANGLI
  • MIRAJ to HUBLI
  • MIRAJ to RAIBAG
  • Important Trains from Satara
  • 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES
  • 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP
  • 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
  • 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS
  • 12780 GOA EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • Important Trains from Miraj
    Popular Routes from Satara
  • SATARA to MATHURA
  • SATARA to MYSORE
  • SATARA to NADIAD
  • SATARA to NEW DELHI
  • SATARA to NANDED
  • SATARA to NAGPUR
  • SATARA to NERAL
  • SATARA to PONDICHERRY
  • SATARA to ISRI
  • SATARA to PALANPUR
  • SATARA to PUNE
  • SATARA to BENGALURU
  • SATARA to SEVAGRAM
  • Popular Routes from Miraj

    Important Station Stops from Satara to Miraj

  • KRG-KOREGAON
  • RMP-RAHIMATPUR
  • TAZ-TARGAON
  • MSR-MASUR
  • SIW-SHIRRAVDE
  • KRD-KARAD
  • SNE-SHENOLI
  • BVNR-BHAVANI NAGAR
  • TKR-TAKARI
  • KOV-KIRLOSKARVADI
  • ANQ-AMNAPUR
  • BVQ-BHILAVDI
  • NDE-NANDRE
  • MDVR-MADHAVNAGAR
  • SLI-SANGLI
  • VRB-VISHRAMBAG
  • For more information on Satara to Miraj train ticket booking Click IRCTC