Satara to Karad Trains

Powered By 

Satara to Karad 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satara
STR
02:52
Karad
KRD
01:40
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
03:32
Karad
KRD
02:40
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
04:07
Karad
KRD
03:15
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
04:52
Karad
KRD
04:00
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
08:07
Karad
KRD
07:15
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
09:17
Karad
KRD
08:05
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
09:17
Karad
KRD
08:05
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
13:07
Karad
KRD
12:10
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
17:22
Karad
KRD
16:00
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
20:17
Karad
KRD
19:20
S M T W T F S

Satara to Karad trains

Distance between Satara to Karad is 59 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Satara to Karad by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Karad.

FAQ Satara to Karad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Satara which have trains running from Satara to Karad?
A.There are 1 stations - STR(Satara), from these stations you can book trains from Satara to Karad
Q. Which is the first train from Satara to Karad ?
A. 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Satara to Karad. It departs from STR (Satara) at 01:40 and reaches Karad at 02:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Satara to Karad ?
A. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) is the last train from Satara to Karad. It departs from STR (Satara) at 19:20 and reaches Karad at 20:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Satara to Karad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Satara to Karad will take around 01:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Satara to Karad?
A. The total distance between Satara to Karad is 59 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Satara to Karad?
A. 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) is the fastest train from Satara to Karad. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Satara to Karad.
Q. What are Satara to Karad train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Satara to Karad, please find below their departure times
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11035 train (SHARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12148 train (NZM KOP EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Satara

  • SATARA to MIRAJ trains
  • SATARA to PUNE trains
  • SATARA to SANGLI trains
  • SATARA to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Karad

  • KARAD to MIRAJ trains
  • KARAD to SANGLI trains
  • KARAD to PUNE trains
  • KARAD to KOLHAPUR trains
  • KARAD to KIRLOSKARVADI trains
  • Important Trains from Satara
  • 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES
  • 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP
  • 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP
  • 16507 BGKT SBCEXP
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS
  • 12780 GOA EXPRESS
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Karad
    Popular Routes from Satara
  • SATARA to PACHORA trains
  • SATARA to ARSIKERE trains
  • SATARA to SHEGAON trains
  • SATARA to SHRI GANGANAGAR trains
  • SATARA to SANGLI trains
  • SATARA to SALEM trains
  • SATARA to ALUVA trains
  • SATARA to DAUND trains
  • SATARA to GAYA trains
  • SATARA to BHARUCH trains
  • Popular Routes from Karad

    Important Station Stops from Satara to Karad

  • KRG-KOREGAON
  • RMP-RAHIMATPUR
  • TAZ-TARGAON
  • MSR-MASUR
  • SIW-SHIRRAVDE
  • For more information on Satara to Karad train ticket booking Click IRCTC