Satara to Sangli Trains

Powered By 

Satara to Sangli 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satara
STR
04:07
Sangli
SLI
01:40
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
04:42
Sangli
SLI
02:40
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
05:22
Sangli
SLI
03:15
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
06:12
Sangli
SLI
04:00
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
09:27
Sangli
SLI
07:15
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
10:52
Sangli
SLI
08:05
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
10:52
Sangli
SLI
08:05
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
13:22
Sangli
SLI
10:55
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
18:42
Sangli
SLI
16:00
S M T W T F S
Satara
STR
21:27
Sangli
SLI
19:20
S M T W T F S

Satara to Sangli trains

Distance between Satara to Sangli is 127 Kms. It will take 02:02 hrs to reach from Satara to Sangli by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sangli.

FAQ Satara to Sangli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Satara which have trains running from Satara to Sangli?
A.There are 1 stations - STR(Satara), from these stations you can book trains from Satara to Sangli
Q. Which is the first train from Satara to Sangli ?
A. 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Satara to Sangli. It departs from STR (Satara) at 01:40 and reaches Sangli at 04:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Satara to Sangli ?
A. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) is the last train from Satara to Sangli. It departs from STR (Satara) at 19:20 and reaches Sangli at 21:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Satara to Sangli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Satara to Sangli will take around 02:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Satara to Sangli?
A. The total distance between Satara to Sangli is 127 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Satara to Sangli?
A. 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) is the fastest train from Satara to Sangli. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach from Satara to Sangli.
Q. What are Satara to Sangli train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Satara to Sangli, please find below their departure times
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22497 train (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Satara

  • SATARA to MIRAJ trains
  • SATARA to PUNE trains
  • SATARA to KARAD trains
  • SATARA to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Sangli

  • SANGLI to PUNE trains
  • SANGLI to MIRAJ trains
  • SANGLI to THANE trains
  • SANGLI to KOLHAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Satara
  • 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES
  • 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP
  • 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train
  • 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS
  • 12780 GOA EXPRESS
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • Important Trains from Sangli
    Popular Routes from Satara
  • SATARA to SALEM trains
  • SATARA to ALUVA trains
  • SATARA to DAUND trains
  • SATARA to GAYA trains
  • SATARA to BHARUCH trains
  • SATARA to BHABUA trains
  • SATARA to ABU ROAD trains
  • SATARA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • SATARA to AGRA trains
  • SATARA to AJMER trains
  • SATARA to AKOLA trains
  • SATARA to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • SATARA to ANAND trains
  • Popular Routes from Sangli

    Important Station Stops from Satara to Sangli

  • KRG-KOREGAON
  • RMP-RAHIMATPUR
  • TAZ-TARGAON
  • MSR-MASUR
  • SIW-SHIRRAVDE
  • KRD-KARAD
  • SNE-SHENOLI
  • BVNR-BHAVANI NAGAR
  • TKR-TAKARI
  • KOV-KIRLOSKARVADI
  • ANQ-AMNAPUR
  • BVQ-BHILAVDI
  • NDE-NANDRE
  • MDVR-MADHAVNAGAR
  • For more information on Satara to Sangli train ticket booking Click IRCTC