Manmad to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Manmad to Wardha 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:40
Wardha Junction
WR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:15
Wardha Junction
WR
19:45
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:25
Wardha Junction
WR
23:35
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:04
Wardha Junction
WR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:27
Wardha Junction
WR
00:35
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:19
Wardha Junction
WR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:17
Wardha Junction
WR
02:45
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:53
Wardha Junction
WR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
14:42
Wardha Junction
WR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:40
S M T W T F S

Manmad to Wardha trains

Distance between Manmad to Wardha is 536 Kms. It will take 07:05 hrs to reach from Manmad to Wardha by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Manmad to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Manmad which have trains running from Manmad to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - MMR(Manmad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Manmad to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Manmad to Wardha ?
A. 02113 train (SUR NGP SUP SPL) is the first train from Manmad to Wardha. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Wardha Junction at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Manmad to Wardha ?
A. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the last train from Manmad to Wardha. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 16:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Manmad to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Manmad to Wardha will take around 18:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Manmad to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Manmad to Wardha is 536 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Manmad to Wardha?
A. 02113 train (SUR NGP SUP SPL) is the fastest train from Manmad to Wardha. It takes 07:05 hrs to reach from Manmad to Wardha.
Q. What are Manmad to Wardha train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Manmad to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 02113 train (SUR NGP SUP SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12135 train (PUNE NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22865 train (LTT PURI SUP EX) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to THANE trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Important Trains from Manmad
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 11401 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Manmad
  • MANMAD to WARORA trains
  • MANMAD to WALLEPUR trains
  • MANMAD to GOMOH trains
  • MANMAD to PANAGARH trains
  • MANMAD to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to RAVER trains
  • MANMAD to ROTEGAON trains
  • MANMAD to NAUGACHIA trains
  • MANMAD to AMBALA trains
  • MANMAD to CHANDAUSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Manmad to Wardha

  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • JL-JalgaonJunction
  • BSL-BhusavalJunction
  • VNA-Varangaon
  • BDWD-Bodwad
  • MKU-Malkapur
  • NN-Nandura
  • JM-JalambJunction
  • SEG-Shegaon
  • PS-Paras
  • AK-AkolaJunction
  • MZR-MurtizapurJunction
  • BD-BadneraJunction
  • CND-Chandur
  • DMN-Dhamangaon
  • PLO-PulgaonJunction
  • For more information on Manmad to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC