Abu Road to Falna Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Abu Road to Falna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Abu Road to Falna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Abu Road
ABR
00:11
Falna
FA
01:18
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
00:20
Falna
FA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
01:30
Falna
FA
02:33
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
02:10
Falna
FA
03:32
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
02:50
Falna
FA
04:10
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
07:20
Falna
FA
08:30
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
08:50
Falna
FA
10:37
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
09:50
Falna
FA
11:08
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
13:10
Falna
FA
14:38
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
14:45
Falna
FA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
15:10
Falna
FA
16:32
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
19:20
Falna
FA
20:19
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
20:05
Falna
FA
21:28
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
21:45
Falna
FA
22:48
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
22:40
Falna
FA
23:47
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
23:20
Falna
FA
00:25
S M T W T F S

Abu Road to Falna Trains

Distance between Abu Road to Falna is 99 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Abu Road to Falna by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Falna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Abu Road to Falna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Abu Road to Falna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Abu Road to Falna Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Abu Road which have trains running from Abu Road to Falna?

A: There are 1 stations - ABR(Abu Road), from these stations you can book trains from Abu Road to Falna

Q) Which is the first train from Abu Road to Falna?

A: 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) is the first train from Abu Road to Falna. It departs from ABR (Abu Road) at 00:11 and reaches Falna at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL

Q) Which is the last train from Abu Road to Falna?

A: 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) is the last train from Abu Road to Falna. It departs from ABR (Abu Road) at 23:20 and reaches Falna at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 3A

Q) What is the duration between Abu Road to Falna if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Abu Road to Falna will take around 01:47 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Abu Road to Falna?

A: The total distance between Abu Road to Falna is 99 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Abu Road to Falna?

A: 12462 train (JU VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Abu Road to Falna. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Abu Road to Falna.

Q) What are Abu Road to Falna train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Abu Road to Falna, please find below their departure times

  1. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  2. 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14322 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  4. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12989 train (DDR AJMER SF EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 20937 train (PBR DEE EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  7. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16532 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19223 train (GNC JAT EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12462 train (JU VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12548 train (SBIB AGC SF EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  14. 12957 train (SBIB NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )

Q) GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Abu Road to Falna train timings?

A: GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Abu Road at 09:50 and reaches Falna at 11:08. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach Falna.

Q) How do I book Abu Road to Falna train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Abu Road to Falna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Abu Road to Falna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Abu Road to Falna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Abu Road to Falna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Abu Road to Falna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Abu Road to Falna train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Abu Road to Falna.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Abu Road to Falna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Abu Road to Falna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Abu Road to Falna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Abu Road to Falna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Abu Road

Top train routes from Falna

Important Trains from Abu Road

Important Trains from Falna

Popular Routes from Abu Road

Popular Routes from Falna

Important Station Stops from Abu Road to Falna

For more information on Abu Road to Falna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC