Abu Road to Marwar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Abu Road to Marwar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Abu Road to Marwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Abu Road
ABR
00:11
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:20
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
00:20
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:50
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
01:30
Marwar Junction
MJ
03:35
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
02:10
Marwar Junction
MJ
04:50
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
02:50
Marwar Junction
MJ
05:10
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
07:20
Marwar Junction
MJ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
08:50
Marwar Junction
MJ
11:50
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
09:50
Marwar Junction
MJ
12:05
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
13:10
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
14:45
Marwar Junction
MJ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
15:10
Marwar Junction
MJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
20:05
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:25
S M T W T F S

Abu Road to Marwar Trains

Distance between Abu Road to Marwar is 166 Kms. It will take 02:05 hrs to reach from Abu Road to Marwar by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Marwar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Abu Road to Marwar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Abu Road to Marwar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Abu Road to Marwar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Abu Road which have trains running from Abu Road to Marwar?

A: There are 1 stations - ABR(Abu Road), from these stations you can book trains from Abu Road to Marwar

Q) Which is the first train from Abu Road to Marwar?

A: 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) is the first train from Abu Road to Marwar. It departs from ABR (Abu Road) at 00:11 and reaches Marwar Junction at 02:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL

Q) Which is the last train from Abu Road to Marwar?

A: 12548 train (SBIB AGC SF EXP) is the last train from Abu Road to Marwar. It departs from ABR (Abu Road) at 20:05 and reaches Marwar Junction at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Abu Road to Marwar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Abu Road to Marwar will take around 03:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Abu Road to Marwar?

A: The total distance between Abu Road to Marwar is 166 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Abu Road to Marwar?

A: 14322 train (BHUJ BE EXP) is the fastest train from Abu Road to Marwar. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Abu Road to Marwar.

Q) What are Abu Road to Marwar train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Abu Road to Marwar, please find below their departure times

  1. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  2. 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14322 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  4. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12989 train (DDR AJMER SF EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 20937 train (PBR DEE EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  7. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16532 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19223 train (GNC JAT EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12548 train (SBIB AGC SF EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )

Q) GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Abu Road to Marwar train timings?

A: GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Abu Road at 09:50 and reaches Marwar Junction at 12:05. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach Marwar Junction.

Q) How do I book Abu Road to Marwar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Abu Road to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Abu Road to Marwar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Abu Road to Marwar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Abu Road to Marwar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Abu Road to Marwar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Abu Road to Marwar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Abu Road to Marwar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Abu Road to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Abu Road to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Abu Road to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Abu Road to Marwar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Abu Road

Top train routes from Marwar

Important Trains from Abu Road

Important Trains from Marwar

Popular Routes from Abu Road

Popular Routes from Marwar

Important Station Stops from Abu Road to Marwar

For more information on Abu Road to Marwar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC