Abu Road to Ahmedabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Abu Road to Ahmedabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Abu Road to Ahmedabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Abu Road
ABR
00:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:40
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
00:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:30
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
02:30
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
05:45
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
04:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:55
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
05:00
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
08:05
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
08:35
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
11:50
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
09:10
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
12:05
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
10:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:00
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
10:50
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:35
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
11:30
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
15:10
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
17:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:40
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
18:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:45
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
20:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:35
S M T W T F S
Abu Road
ABR
23:20
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:10
S M T W T F S

Abu Road to Ahmedabad Trains

Distance between Abu Road to Ahmedabad is 188 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Abu Road to Ahmedabad by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ahmedabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Abu Road to Ahmedabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Abu Road to Ahmedabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Abu Road to Ahmedabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Abu Road which have trains running from Abu Road to Ahmedabad?

A: There are 1 stations - ABR(Abu Road), from these stations you can book trains from Abu Road to Ahmedabad

Q) Which is the first train from Abu Road to Ahmedabad?

A: 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI EXP) is the first train from Abu Road to Ahmedabad. It departs from ABR (Abu Road) at 00:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Abu Road to Ahmedabad?

A: 22966 train (BGKT BDTS EXP) is the last train from Abu Road to Ahmedabad. It departs from ABR (Abu Road) at 23:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Abu Road to Ahmedabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Abu Road to Ahmedabad will take around 04:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Abu Road to Ahmedabad?

A: The total distance between Abu Road to Ahmedabad is 188 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Abu Road to Ahmedabad?

A: 12461 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Abu Road to Ahmedabad. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Abu Road to Ahmedabad.

Q) What are Abu Road to Ahmedabad train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Abu Road to Ahmedabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  3. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22738 train (HSR SC EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  5. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12547 train (AGC SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 12461 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16507 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  9. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  14. 22966 train (BGKT BDTS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) ADI SJ RAJDHANI from Abu Road to Ahmedabad train timings?

A: ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from Abu Road at 05:00 and reaches Sabarmati Bg at 08:05. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Sabarmati Bg.

Q) How do I book Abu Road to Ahmedabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Abu Road to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Abu Road to Ahmedabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Abu Road to Ahmedabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Abu Road to Ahmedabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Abu Road to Ahmedabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Abu Road to Ahmedabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Abu Road to Ahmedabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Abu Road to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Abu Road to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Abu Road to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Abu Road to Ahmedabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Abu Road

Top train routes from Ahmedabad

Important Trains from Abu Road

Important Trains from Ahmedabad

Popular Routes from Abu Road

Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

Important Station Stops from Abu Road to Ahmedabad

For more information on Abu Road to Ahmedabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC