Madhira to Warangal Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Madhira to Warangal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Madhira to Warangal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madhira
MDR
00:05
Warangal Junction
WL
02:28
S M T W T F S
Madhira
MDR
01:10
Warangal Junction
WL
03:18
S M T W T F S
Madhira
MDR
06:00
Warangal Junction
WL
07:43
S M T W T F S
Madhira
MDR
07:12
Warangal Junction
WL
09:18
S M T W T F S
Madhira
MDR
08:00
Warangal Junction
WL
10:13
S M T W T F S
Madhira
MDR
11:05
Warangal Junction
WL
13:00
S M T W T F S
Madhira
MDR
14:22
Warangal Junction
WL
16:41
S M T W T F S
Madhira
MDR
17:15
Warangal Junction
WL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Madhira
MDR
23:30
Warangal Junction
WL
01:28
S M T W T F S

Madhira to Warangal trains

Distance between Madhira to Warangal is 153 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Madhira to Warangal by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Madhira to Warangal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Madhira to Warangal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Madhira to Warangal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Madhira which have trains running from Madhira to Warangal?

A: There are 1 stations - MDR(Madhira), from these stations you can book trains from Madhira to Warangal

Q) Which is the first train from Madhira to Warangal?

A: 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the first train from Madhira to Warangal. It departs from MDR (Madhira) at 00:05 and reaches Warangal Junction at 02:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Madhira to Warangal?

A: 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) is the last train from Madhira to Warangal. It departs from MDR (Madhira) at 23:30 and reaches Warangal Junction at 01:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Madhira to Warangal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Madhira to Warangal will take around 02:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Madhira to Warangal?

A: The total distance between Madhira to Warangal is 153 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Madhira to Warangal?

A: 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Madhira to Warangal. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Madhira to Warangal.

Q) What are Madhira to Warangal train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Madhira to Warangal, please find below their departure times

  1. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  2. 12861 train (VSKP MBNR SF) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 07:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17208 train (BZA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12705 train (SC INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Madhira to Warangal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Madhira to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Madhira to Warangal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Madhira to Warangal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Madhira to Warangal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Madhira to Warangal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Madhira to Warangal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Madhira to Warangal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Madhira to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Madhira to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Madhira to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Madhira to Warangal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Madhira

Top train routes from Warangal

Important Trains from Madhira
Important Trains from Warangal
Popular Routes from Madhira
Popular Routes from Warangal

Important Station Stops from Madhira to Warangal

For more information on Madhira to Warangal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC