Koderma to Gomoh Trains

Powered By 

Koderma to Gomoh 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Koderma
KQR
00:10
Gomoh Junction
GMO
22:11
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
00:25
Gomoh Junction
GMO
22:50
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
00:50
Gomoh Junction
GMO
23:02
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
01:40
Gomoh Junction
GMO
00:23
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
02:07
Gomoh Junction
GMO
00:44
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
03:00
Gomoh Junction
GMO
01:44
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
03:45
Gomoh Junction
GMO
02:14
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
03:55
Gomoh Junction
GMO
02:30
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
04:30
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:07
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
05:05
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:48
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
07:00
Gomoh Junction
GMO
05:21
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
09:35
Gomoh Junction
GMO
08:14
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
10:30
Gomoh Junction
GMO
09:15
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
15:55
Gomoh Junction
GMO
14:37
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
16:50
Gomoh Junction
GMO
15:20
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
17:20
Gomoh Junction
GMO
15:51
S M T W T F S

Koderma to Gomoh trains

Distance between Koderma to Gomoh is 94 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Koderma to Gomoh by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gomoh.

FAQ Koderma to Gomoh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Koderma which have trains running from Koderma to Gomoh?
A.There are 1 stations - KQR(Koderma), from these stations you can book trains from Koderma to Gomoh
Q. Which is the first train from Koderma to Gomoh ?
A. 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) is the first train from Koderma to Gomoh. It departs from KQR (Koderma) at 22:11 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Koderma to Gomoh ?
A. 18104 train (JALIANWALA B EX) is the last train from Koderma to Gomoh. It departs from KQR (Koderma) at 15:51 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 17:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Koderma to Gomoh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Koderma to Gomoh will take around 01:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Koderma to Gomoh?
A. The total distance between Koderma to Gomoh is 94 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Koderma to Gomoh?
A. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Koderma to Gomoh. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Koderma to Gomoh.
Q. What are Koderma to Gomoh train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Koderma to Gomoh, please find below their departure times
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12826 train (JHRKHND S KRNTI) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 00:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 01:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 03:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 03:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22812 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) - Departs at 05:21 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 14:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18104 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 15:51 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Q. RNC JANSHATABDI from Koderma to Gomoh train timings?
    A. RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Koderma at 09:15 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 09:15. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach Gomoh Junction.

    Top train routes from Koderma

  • KODERMA to GAYA trains
  • KODERMA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KODERMA to ISRI trains
  • KODERMA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • KODERMA to BHABUA trains
  • KODERMA to SASARAM trains
  • KODERMA to DHANBAD trains
  • KODERMA to SURIYA trains
  • KODERMA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • KODERMA to KANPUR trains
  • KODERMA to ASANSOL trains
  • KODERMA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • Top train routes from Gomoh

  • GOMOH to GAYA trains
  • GOMOH to ISRI trains
  • GOMOH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • GOMOH to SURIYA trains
  • GOMOH to SASARAM trains
  • GOMOH to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • GOMOH to BHABUA trains
  • GOMOH to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • GOMOH to MURI trains
  • GOMOH to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • GOMOH to KANPUR trains
  • GOMOH to DHANBAD trains
  • Important Trains from Koderma
  • 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI
  • 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 12876 NEELACHAL EXP
  • 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 12175 CHAMBAL EXP
  • 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 12177 CHAMBAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Gomoh
    Popular Routes from Koderma
  • KODERMA to GOVINDGARH trains
  • KODERMA to RANCHI trains
  • KODERMA to HARIDWAR trains
  • KODERMA to KOLKATA trains
  • KODERMA to HAZARIBAGH trains
  • KODERMA to SURIYA trains
  • KODERMA to INDORE trains
  • KODERMA to JAMMU trains
  • KODERMA to JABALPUR trains
  • KODERMA to JHANSI trains
  • KODERMA to JAMALPUR trains
  • KODERMA to JAUNPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Gomoh

    Important Station Stops from Koderma to Gomoh

  • BLME-BHOLLDIH
  • NMG-NIMIAGHAT
  • PNME-PARASNATH
  • CEME-CHEGRO
  • CDB-CHAUDHRIBANDH
  • KRMB-KARMABADBH
  • CCK-CHICHAKI
  • GRBH-GAREABIHAR
  • HZD-HAZARIBAGHRD
  • KSHR-KESHWARI
  • CBH-CHAUBE
  • DSME-DASARA
  • PSB-PARSABAD
  • YDD-YADUDIH
  • SMND-SARMATANR
  • HRE-HIRODIH
  • LRB-LARABAD
  • For more information on Koderma to Gomoh train ticket booking Click IRCTC