Khurdha to Brahmapur Trains

Powered By 

Khurdha to Brahmapur 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:38
Brahmapur
BAM
22:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:25
Brahmapur
BAM
23:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:40
Brahmapur
BAM
23:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:40
Brahmapur
BAM
01:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:45
Brahmapur
BAM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:00
Brahmapur
BAM
06:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:35
Brahmapur
BAM
06:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:00
Brahmapur
BAM
07:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:22
Brahmapur
BAM
07:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:35
Brahmapur
BAM
07:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:21
Brahmapur
BAM
08:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:35
Brahmapur
BAM
08:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:00
Brahmapur
BAM
09:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:25
Brahmapur
BAM
12:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:50
Brahmapur
BAM
15:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:00
Brahmapur
BAM
14:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:50
Brahmapur
BAM
15:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:21
Brahmapur
BAM
17:20
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:50
Brahmapur
BAM
18:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:25
Brahmapur
BAM
19:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:25
Brahmapur
BAM
20:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:00
Brahmapur
BAM
20:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:55
Brahmapur
BAM
22:10
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Brahmapur trains

Distance between Khurdha to Brahmapur is 147 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Brahmapur by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

FAQ Khurdha to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Khurdha to Brahmapur ?
A. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Brahmapur. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Brahmapur at 00:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Khurdha to Brahmapur ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Khurdha to Brahmapur. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Brahmapur at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Khurdha to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khurdha to Brahmapur will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khurdha to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Khurdha to Brahmapur is 147 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Brahmapur?
A. 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Brahmapur. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Khurdha to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Khurdha to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 18437 train (JUNAGARHROAD EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22809 train (VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12552 train (KYQ YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22603 train (KGP VM SF EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
  • 22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP
  • 12663 HWH-TPJ EXPRESS
  • 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX
  • 22809 PRDP-VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
    Popular Routes from Khurdha
  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BHARUCH trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KHURDHA to BALANGIR trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to BADARPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • KHURDHA to BAPATLA trains
  • KHURDHA to BARPETA trains
  • KHURDHA to VADODARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Brahmapur

    Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Brahmapur

  • ARGL-ARGUL
  • KPXR-KAIPADA ROAD
  • DLMH-DHAULIMUHAN
  • TAP-TAPANG
  • GLBA-GOLABAI
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • MKTP-MUKETASHWAR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • SLZ-SOLARI
  • BALU-BALUGAN
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KLJI-KALIJAI
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • HMA-HUMMA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAPC-CHATRAPUR COURT
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • NRSP-NARASMHAPURA
  • JNP-JAGAN NATHAPUR
  • For more information on Khurdha to Brahmapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC