Bengaluru to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Jolarpettai 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:01
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
01:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
02:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
03:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:38
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
12:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:50
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai is 150 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Bengaluru to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), BNC(Bangalore Cantt.), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai ?
A. 06219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:01. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai ?
A. 06080 train (SBC MAS SPL) is the last train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 14:50 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 17:08. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai will take around 03:31 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai is 150 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?
A. 02658 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 06219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02658 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07361 train (MYS MAS SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri )
  • 06022 train (MYS MAS SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05227 train (YPR MFP FESTSPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02608 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06195 train (SBC TPTY EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 07305 train (MYS MAS SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02539 train (YPR LKO FEST SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06076 train (MAS DOUBLEDEKEXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06080 train (SBC MAS SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 06219 CMNR TPTY EXP
  • 02658 SBC MAS FEST SPL
  • 02509 BNC GHY EXP
  • 06022 MYS MAS SPL
  • 05227 YPR MFP FESTSPL
  • 02608 SBC MAS FEST SPL
  • 07305 NZM LINK EXP
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 1301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • 1302 UDYAN EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to JODHPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JAWAI BANDH trains
  • BENGALURU to KODAGANUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KARWAR trains
  • BENGALURU to KOPPAL trains
  • BENGALURU to PUTTUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KRISHNA CANAL trains
  • BENGALURU to KUDATINI trains
  • BENGALURU to KADAMBUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KHAGARIA trains
  • BENGALURU to KUPGAL trains
  • BENGALURU to KHARAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai

  • BNC-BENGALURU CANT
  • BNCE-BENGALURU EAST
  • BSM-BISATTAM
  • BWT-BANGARAPET
  • BYPL-BAIYYAPPAHALI
  • DKN-DEVANGONTHI
  • GDP-GUDUPULLI
  • KJM-KRISHRAJAPURM
  • KPN-KUPPAM
  • KSM-KAMASAMUDRAM
  • MAR-MULANUR
  • MLO-MALUR
  • PU-PATCHUR
  • SKPT-SOMAYAKKANPTI
  • TCL-TYAKAL
  • WFD-WHITEFIELD
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC