Bengaluru to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Jolarpettai 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:01
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
02:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
11:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
12:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
22:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bengaluru to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It departs from YPR (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 22:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai will take around 03:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai is 149 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?
A. 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22617 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 12608 LALBAGH EXP
  • 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to JODHPUR
  • BENGALURU to JAWAI BANDH
  • BENGALURU to KODAGANUR
  • BENGALURU to KARWAR
  • BENGALURU to KOPPAL
  • BENGALURU to PUTTUR
  • BENGALURU to KRISHNA CANAL
  • BENGALURU to KUDATINI
  • BENGALURU to KADAMBUR
  • BENGALURU to KHAGARIA
  • BENGALURU to KUPGAL
  • BENGALURU to KHARAGPUR
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai

  • SKPT-SKPT
  • PU-PU
  • MAR-MAR
  • KPN-KPN
  • GDP-GDP
  • BSM-BSM
  • KSM-KSM
  • BWT-BWT
  • TCL-TCL
  • MLO-MLO
  • DKN-DKN
  • WFD-WFD
  • KJM-KJM
  • BYPL-BYPL
  • BNCE-BNCE
  • BNC-BNC
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC