Bengaluru to Jolarpettai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Smvt Bengaluru
SMVB
00:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:25
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:49
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:38
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:28
S M T W T F S
Smvt Bengaluru
SMVB
08:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:13
S M T W T F S
Smvt Bengaluru
SMVB
09:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:23
S M T W T F S
Smvt Bengaluru
SMVB
10:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:58
S M T W T F S
Smvt Bengaluru
SMVB
11:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:03
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:28
S M T W T F S
Smvt Bengaluru
SMVB
16:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:03
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:01
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:48
S M T W T F S
Smvt Bengaluru
SMVB
23:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:30
S M T W T F S
Smvt Bengaluru
SMVB
23:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:58
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:35
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Jolarpettai Trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai is 144 Kms. It will take 01:49 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bengaluru to Jolarpettai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?

A: There are 2 stations - SMVB(Smvt Bengaluru), SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai

Q) Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?

A: 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It departs from SMVB (Smvt Bengaluru) at 00:30 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 03:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?

A: 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the last train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 02:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai will take around 03:31 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?

A: The total distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai is 144 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?

A: 12028 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai.

Q) What are Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times

  1. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 12028 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  6. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 03260 train (SMVB DNR SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri )
  16. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXP from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 07:49. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.

Q) How do I book Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Bengaluru

Important Trains from Jolarpettai

Popular Routes from Bengaluru

Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai

For more information on Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC