Bengaluru to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Jolarpettai 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:01
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
02:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:38
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
11:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
12:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
19:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:40
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai is 150 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Bengaluru to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), BNC(Bangalore Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:01. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It departs from BNC (Bangalore Cantt.) at 16:40 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 19:08. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai will take around 03:31 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Jolarpettai is 150 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai?
A. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22618 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 06509 train (SBCDNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 11005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 12608 LALBAGH EXP
  • 22618 TPTY SBC EXP
  • 06509 SBCDNR HUMSAFAR
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 RU MYS SPL
  • 1301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • 1302 UDYAN EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to JODHPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JAWAI BANDH trains
  • BENGALURU to KODAGANUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KARWAR trains
  • BENGALURU to KOPPAL trains
  • BENGALURU to PUTTUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KRISHNA CANAL trains
  • BENGALURU to KUDATINI trains
  • BENGALURU to KADAMBUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KHAGARIA trains
  • BENGALURU to KUPGAL trains
  • BENGALURU to KHARAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Jolarpettai

  • BNC-Bangalore Cant
  • BWT-Bangarapet
  • BYPL-Baiyyappanahalli
  • GDP-Gudupalli
  • KJM-Krishnarajapurm
  • KPN-Kuppam
  • KSM-Kamasamudram
  • MAR-Mulanur
  • MLO-Malur
  • PU-Patchur
  • TCL-Tyakal
  • WFD-Whitefield
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC