Jhansi to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Jhansi to Itarsi 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:56
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
03:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:21
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
22:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:50
S M T W T F S

Jhansi to Itarsi trains

Distance between Jhansi to Itarsi is 383 Kms. It will take 05:20 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Itarsi by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Jhansi to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhansi which have trains running from Jhansi to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - JHS(Jhansi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jhansi to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to Itarsi ?
A. 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) is the first train from Jhansi to Itarsi. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 19:56 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 01:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhansi to Itarsi ?
A. 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) is the last train from Jhansi to Itarsi. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jhansi to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhansi to Itarsi will take around 07:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhansi to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Jhansi to Itarsi is 383 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhansi to Itarsi?
A. 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) is the fastest train from Jhansi to Itarsi. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Itarsi.
Q. What are Jhansi to Itarsi train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Jhansi to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 19:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02780 train (GOA EXPRESS SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02533 train (PUSHPAK EXP SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02541 train (GKP LTT SUP SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02888 train (VSKP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08238 train (BSP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02591 train (GKP YPR SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to AGRA trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to BINA trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL
  • 02616 G T EXP SPL
  • 02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL
  • 06528 NDLS SBC SF SPL
  • 01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL
  • 02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL
  • 02888 VSKP FESTIVL SPL
  • 08238 BSP FESTIVL SPL
  • 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Jhansi
  • JHANSI to ETAWAH trains
  • JHANSI to PHULERA trains
  • JHANSI to FIROZPUR trains
  • JHANSI to KACHHBALI trains
  • JHANSI to GADARWARA trains
  • JHANSI to GAYA trains
  • JHANSI to GONDA trains
  • JHANSI to GODHRA trains
  • JHANSI to GUDUR trains
  • JHANSI to GHORADONGRI trains
  • JHANSI to GOSAINGANJ trains
  • JHANSI to GUWAHATI trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Jhansi to Itarsi

  • PRKD-POWERKHEDA
  • HBD-HOSHANGABAD
  • BNI-BUDNI
  • BKA-BARKHERA
  • ODG-OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • MDDP-MANDI DIP
  • MSO-MISROD
  • HBJ-HABIBGANJ
  • BPL-BHOPAL JN
  • SUW-SUKHISEWANIYAN
  • BVB-BHADBHADAGHAT
  • DWG-DEWANGANJ
  • SMT-SALAMATPUR
  • SCI-SANCHI
  • BHS-VIDISHA
  • SORI-SORAI
  • SUMR-SUMER
  • GLG-GULABHGANJ
  • PAI-PABAI
  • BAQ-GANJ BASODA
  • BET-BARETH
  • KAH-KALHAR
  • MABA-MANDI BAMORA
  • KIKA-KURWAI KETHORA
  • BINA-BINA JN
  • AGD-AGASOD
  • KOA-KARONDA
  • MXS-MOHASA
  • DUA-DHAURA
  • JLN-JAKHALAUN
  • JRO-JIRON
  • LAR-LALITPUR
  • DWA-DAILWARA
  • JHA-JAKHAURA
  • BJA-BIJROTHA
  • DLA-DOULTA
  • TBT-TALBAHAT
  • MZX-MATARILA
  • BZY-BASAI
  • BPW-BURHPURA
  • BAB-BABINA
  • KHJ-KHAJRAHA
  • BJI-BIJAULI
  • For more information on Jhansi to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC