Guwahati to Dimapur Trains

Powered By 

Guwahati to Dimapur 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
01:03
Dimapur
DMV
20:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
01:50
Dimapur
DMV
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
01:52
Dimapur
DMV
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
05:00
Dimapur
DMV
23:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
08:55
Dimapur
DMV
03:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
08:55
Dimapur
DMV
03:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
10:43
Dimapur
DMV
06:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
12:52
Dimapur
DMV
07:05
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
20:00
Dimapur
DMV
14:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
20:35
Dimapur
DMV
15:00
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
21:30
Dimapur
DMV
15:50
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:50
Dimapur
DMV
19:20
S M T W T F S

Guwahati to Dimapur trains

Distance between Guwahati to Dimapur is 250 Kms. It will take 04:13 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Dimapur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dimapur.

FAQ Guwahati to Dimapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guwahati which have trains running from Guwahati to Dimapur?
A.There are 1 stations - GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Guwahati to Dimapur
Q. Which is the first train from Guwahati to Dimapur ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the first train from Guwahati to Dimapur. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 20:10 and reaches Dimapur at 01:03. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Guwahati to Dimapur ?
A. 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) is the last train from Guwahati to Dimapur. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 19:20 and reaches Dimapur at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Guwahati to Dimapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guwahati to Dimapur will take around 05:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guwahati to Dimapur?
A. The total distance between Guwahati to Dimapur is 250 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guwahati to Dimapur?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Guwahati to Dimapur. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Dimapur.
Q. What are Guwahati to Dimapur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Guwahati to Dimapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15927 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Guwahati to Dimapur train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Guwahati at 20:10 and reaches Dimapur at 20:10. It takes 04:53 hrs to reach Dimapur.

    Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Top train routes from Dimapur

  • DIMAPUR to LUMDING trains
  • DIMAPUR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • DIMAPUR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • DIMAPUR to DIPHU trains
  • DIMAPUR to MARIANI trains
  • DIMAPUR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • DIMAPUR to ROHA trains
  • DIMAPUR to HOJAI trains
  • DIMAPUR to FURKATING trains
  • DIMAPUR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • DIMAPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • DIMAPUR to LANKA trains
  • DIMAPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS
  • 15665 B G EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Dimapur
    Popular Routes from Guwahati
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to DHUPGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to DWARKA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DEWAS trains
  • GUWAHATI to ERODE trains
  • GUWAHATI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • GUWAHATI to ITARSI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ETAWAH trains
  • GUWAHATI to FURKATING trains
  • GUWAHATI to FAKIRAGRAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Dimapur

    Important Station Stops from Guwahati to Dimapur

  • DPU-Diphu
  • LMG-LumdingJunction
  • LKA-Lanka
  • HJI-Hojai
  • JMK-Jamunamukh
  • KWM-Kampur
  • CPK-ChaparmukhJunction
  • JID-JagiRoad
  • DGU-Digaru
  • For more information on Guwahati to Dimapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC