Begusarai to Khagaria Trains

Powered By 

Begusarai to Khagaria 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Begu Sarai
BGS
03:40
Khagaria Junction
KGG
02:58
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
05:25
Khagaria Junction
KGG
04:28
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
09:49
Khagaria Junction
KGG
09:15
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
12:53
Khagaria Junction
KGG
12:08
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
15:28
Khagaria Junction
KGG
14:57
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
17:43
Khagaria Junction
KGG
16:58
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
17:58
Khagaria Junction
KGG
17:13
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
18:48
Khagaria Junction
KGG
17:54
S M T W T F S

Begusarai to Khagaria trains

Distance between Begusarai to Khagaria is 41 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Begusarai to Khagaria by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khagaria.

FAQ Begusarai to Khagaria Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Begusarai which have trains running from Begusarai to Khagaria?
A.There are 1 stations - BGS(Begu Sarai), from these stations you can book trains from Begusarai to Khagaria
Q. Which is the first train from Begusarai to Khagaria ?
A. 03246 train (RJPB NJP SPL) is the first train from Begusarai to Khagaria. It departs from BGS (Begu Sarai) at 02:58 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 03:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Begusarai to Khagaria ?
A. 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) is the last train from Begusarai to Khagaria. It departs from BGS (Begu Sarai) at 17:54 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 18:48. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Begusarai to Khagaria if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Begusarai to Khagaria will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Begusarai to Khagaria?
A. The total distance between Begusarai to Khagaria is 41 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Begusarai to Khagaria?
A. 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) is the fastest train from Begusarai to Khagaria. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Begusarai to Khagaria.
Q. What are Begusarai to Khagaria train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Begusarai to Khagaria, please find below their departure times
  • 03246 train (RJPB NJP SPL) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 04:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03206 train (PPTA SHC SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) - Departs at 14:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 16:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) - Departs at 17:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Begusarai

  • BEGUSARAI to BARO trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KATIHAR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to MANSI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to PATNA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BEGUSARAI to SILIGURI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Khagaria

  • KHAGARIA to KATIHAR trains
  • KHAGARIA to BARO trains
  • KHAGARIA to NAUGACHIA trains
  • KHAGARIA to PATNA trains
  • KHAGARIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KHAGARIA to SILIGURI trains
  • KHAGARIA to NEW DELHI trains
  • KHAGARIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KHAGARIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • Important Trains from Begusarai
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 03206 PPTA SHC SPECIAL
  • 02568 PNBE SHC SPL
  • 05645 LTT GHY SPL
  • 02554 VAISHALI SPL
  • 12203 GARIB RATH EXP
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Khagaria
    Popular Routes from Begusarai
  • BEGUSARAI to KATIHAR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KIUL trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KHANDWA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KOTA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KARNAL trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KAZIPET trains
  • BEGUSARAI to BALLIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • Popular Routes from Khagaria

    Important Station Stops from Begusarai to Khagaria

  • LAK-LAKHO
  • DPL-DANAULIPHLWRIA
  • LKN-LAKHMINIA
  • SANH-SANHAHALT
  • SKJ-SAHIBPURKMLJN
  • UMNR-UMESHNAGAR
  • For more information on Begusarai to Khagaria train ticket booking Click IRCTC