Begusarai to Khagaria Trains

Powered By 

Begusarai to Khagaria 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Begu Sarai
BGS
01:43
Khagaria Junction
KGG
01:05
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
02:46
Khagaria Junction
KGG
02:08
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
03:40
Khagaria Junction
KGG
02:58
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
05:25
Khagaria Junction
KGG
04:28
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
07:08
Khagaria Junction
KGG
06:28
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
09:49
Khagaria Junction
KGG
09:15
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
10:27
Khagaria Junction
KGG
09:38
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
11:43
Khagaria Junction
KGG
10:53
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
12:53
Khagaria Junction
KGG
12:08
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
15:28
Khagaria Junction
KGG
14:57
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
16:27
Khagaria Junction
KGG
15:48
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
17:58
Khagaria Junction
KGG
17:13
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
18:48
Khagaria Junction
KGG
17:54
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
20:06
Khagaria Junction
KGG
19:11
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
20:29
Khagaria Junction
KGG
19:38
S M T W T F S

Begusarai to Khagaria trains

Distance between Begusarai to Khagaria is 41 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Begusarai to Khagaria by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khagaria.

FAQ Begusarai to Khagaria Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Begusarai which have trains running from Begusarai to Khagaria?
A.There are 1 stations - BGS(Begu Sarai), from these stations you can book trains from Begusarai to Khagaria
Q. Which is the first train from Begusarai to Khagaria ?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Begusarai to Khagaria. It departs from BGS (Begu Sarai) at 01:05 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 01:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Begusarai to Khagaria ?
A. 19305 train (DADN GHY EXP) is the last train from Begusarai to Khagaria. It departs from BGS (Begu Sarai) at 19:38 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 20:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Begusarai to Khagaria if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Begusarai to Khagaria will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Begusarai to Khagaria?
A. The total distance between Begusarai to Khagaria is 41 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Begusarai to Khagaria?
A. 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Begusarai to Khagaria. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Begusarai to Khagaria.
Q. What are Begusarai to Khagaria train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Begusarai to Khagaria, please find below their departure times
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13246 train (CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 04:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23226 train (SHC LINK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13206 train (JANHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 14:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 17:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19305 train (DADN GHY EXP) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Top train routes from Begusarai

  • BEGUSARAI to BARO trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KATIHAR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to MANSI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to PATNA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BEGUSARAI to SILIGURI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Khagaria

  • KHAGARIA to KATIHAR trains
  • KHAGARIA to BARO trains
  • KHAGARIA to NAUGACHIA trains
  • KHAGARIA to PATNA trains
  • KHAGARIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KHAGARIA to SILIGURI trains
  • KHAGARIA to NEW DELHI trains
  • KHAGARIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KHAGARIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • Important Trains from Begusarai
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES
  • 13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS
  • 12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12203 GARIB RATH EXP
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Khagaria
    Popular Routes from Begusarai
  • BEGUSARAI to KATIHAR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KIUL trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KHANDWA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KOTA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KARNAL trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KAZIPET trains
  • BEGUSARAI to BALLIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • Popular Routes from Khagaria

    Important Station Stops from Begusarai to Khagaria

  • LAK-LAKHO
  • DPL-DANAULIPHLWRIA
  • LKN-LAKHMINIA
  • SANH-SANHAHALT
  • SKJ-SAHIBPURKMLJN
  • UMNR-UMESHNAGAR
  • For more information on Begusarai to Khagaria train ticket booking Click IRCTC